FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Fiberplex TD-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Multimode

Item #: TD-7280-L22 MFG #: TD-7280-L22

close - X

 
Fiberplex TD-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Multimode
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $912.00

Our Price: $675.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M applications.

    The L22 version utilizes multimode LC fiber connections and rated at 1310nm.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov