Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Singlemode
  • Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Singlemode
  • Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Singlemode
  • Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Singlemode
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Singlemode

Item #: TD-7280-L5B   •   MFG #: TD-7280-L5B

 
 

Share!

 
 
 

Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M applications.

The L5B utilizes a singlemode, LC connector and rated for 1300nm, 20km.

 
  • Features

    • Audio Interface:
    • Supports Balanced and Unbalanced Audio I/O
    • Supports E&M (Ear and Mouth) Types II-V
    • High Quality 24-bit audio
    • Ultra Wide 20 Hz to 45 kHz Frequency Response
    • Supports Ultrasonic Signaling.
    • Serial Interface: RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2/4 wire)
    • Data Rates from 0 to 1 Mbps.
    • Contact Closures: ‘Form C’ Contacts
    • Supports Push to Talk.
    • Advanced Routing:
    • Point to Point
    • Broadcast Mode
    • Intercom/Loop
    • Multichannel Add/Drop
     
  • Item Includes

    • DC Power supply and 3 position Phoenix connector