TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D5 Mini-GBIC Version v4.0R Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Receiver Module - 1.25Gbps - 1550 - 10km

ITEM #: TEG-MGBS10D5 MFG #: TEG-MGBS10D5

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

Our Price:

$49.99

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    TEG-MGBS10D5 - Overview

    The TRENDnet hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface.

    TEG-MGBS10D5 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov