FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

TechLogix TL-MC-1S2R 10/100/1000M Ethernet SFP Media Converter with 1 GE SFP Slot & 2 RJ45 Ports

Item #: TGX-TL-MC-1S2R MFG #: 1002-0209

TechLogix TL-MC-1S2R 10/100/1000M Ethernet SFP Media Converter with 1 GE SFP Slot & 2 RJ45 Ports
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $160.00

Our Price: $152.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types. The TL-MC-1S2R features one SFP port (SFP module sold separately) and two RJ45 twisted pair ports, effectively adapting twisted pair-based devices to fiber for longer transmission distances. The MC-1S2R supports multimode fiber when paired with a multimode SFP module and single mode fiber when paired with a single mode SFP module. Two TL-MC-1S2R media converters are required for most applications - one for each end of the cable run.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov