FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Thor Fiber F-32A-XLR-TXRX 32 XLR Balanced Audio Over Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit - 20km Singlemode/3000feet Multimode

Item #: THR-F-32A-XLR-TX MFG #: F-32A-XLR-TXRX

close - X

 
Thor Fiber F-32A-XLR-TXRX 32 XLR Balanced Audio Over Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit - 20km Singlemode/3000feet Multimode
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $12,493.75

Our Price: $9,995.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    F-32A-XLR-TXRX - Overview

    The Thor Fiber F-32A-XLR-TXRX XLR audio over fiber unit is able to send balanced audio over fiber much further than traditional copper. Thor Fiber's Audio Interface with XLR kit has both a transmitter and receiver unit. Available options are for 2, 4, 8, 16 or 32 XLR inputs/outputs can be used on a single transmitter unit and sent over fiber to the receiver unit that also has an equal number of XLR outputs. The fiber allows the signal to be sent over a long distance without losing any quality in the signal. The kit is 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. Thor XLR Audio Splitters are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Concerts, Theater, Churches, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, Intercom, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications. Popular devices to use in conjunction with the XLR transmitter and receiver are: XLR Audio Mixers, Digital Audio Recorders with XLR IN/OUT and Audio signal Splitter with XLR. They are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations. Their standard fiber connectors are ST/PC, but it could also be ordered as SC/PC or FC/PC. Basic units support up to 20Km of single mode / 3000 multimode fiber.

    F-32A-XLR-TXRX - Required Accessories

      F-32A-XLR-TXRX - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov