Javascript Disabled

Javascript is currently disabled or unsupported in your browser. Please enable Javascript to implement all features of our website or call 800-522-2025 to place an order.

Shop by Brand

View All Brands View All Categories

Fiber Optics & Transmission

We specialize in Fiber Optic Converters with expert advice, large in-stock inventory of Converters and a high level of customer service. We answer your Fiber Optic questions by teaching you with our custom video content created by our writing and production team with a weekly video on Fiber Optic Converters. Markertek sets the standard for education and the very best customer service in the broadcasting Industry.

Shop Fiber Optics & Transmission By Brand

Blackmagic Design CONVMOF Mini Converter Optical Fiber

Blackmagic Design CONVMOF Mini Converter Optical Fiber

With its continued excellence in advanced broadcast conversion capabilities, Blackmagic introduces its Mini Optical Fiber Mini Converter. Designed and bui...

Blackmagic Design

Our Part# BMD-MCOF
List Price $295.00
Our Price $280.25
      

AJA Video FiDO-2R & FiDO-2T Dual-Channel SDI / Fiber Converters

AJA Video FiDO-2R & FiDO-2T Dual-Channel SDI / Fiber Converters

Features:Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiberAuto-detection of video formatAll SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passedLC fibe...

AJA Video

Our Part# AJA-FIDO-2R
List Price $645.00
There are 2 Variations of this item.
      

Telecast Rattler 1.5Gbs HD/SDI ST Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Kit

Telecast Rattler 1.5Gbs HD/SDI ST Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Kit

The HD/SDI Problem Solver In Your Pocket!
The Rattler mini 1.5Gbps HD/SDI Fiber Modules from Telecast Fiber Systems are a great fiber transport product, and very ident...

Telecast Fiber Systems, inc

Our Part# RATTLER-KIT
List Price $1,335.00
Our Price $1,299.95
      

Telecast Rattler Power Supply USB to Domestic 110/240VAC 50/60Hz

Telecast Rattler Power Supply USB to Domestic 110/240VAC 50/60Hz

Required power supply for Rattler and Rattler 3G series HD/SDI Fiber transmitters and receivers. USB to Domestic 110/240VAC 50/60Hz.

Telecast Fiber Systems, inc

Our Part# GRPS-01-B
List Price $35.00

Blackmagic Design SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter

Blackmagic Design SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter

Blackmagic Design SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter
Extend your SDI and HDMI cameras to an amazing 28 miles with talkback and tally! Extend your SDI or HDMI...

Blackmagic Design

Our Part# BMD-SWRCONV
List Price $595.00
Our Price $565.25
      

AFP DVI-ME-TR-1-D Single Fiber Detachable DVI Modules

AFP DVI-ME-TR-1-D Single Fiber Detachable DVI Modules

AFP DVI-ME-TR-1-D Single Fiber Detachable DVI Modules The Digital Visual Interface is a high-quality, uncompressed data link between a host processor video card and a ...

Advanced Fiber Products

Our Part# AFP-DVI-ME-TR-1D
List Price $895.00
Our Price $840.75
      

Fiber Adapter ST Female to SC Female

Fiber Adapter ST Female to SC Female

Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc.

Our Part# F119202
List Price $5.25
Our Price $5.00

AJA Video FiDO-T-ST Single Channel SDI to ST Fiber Converter with Looping SDI Output

AJA Video FiDO-T-ST Single Channel SDI to ST Fiber Converter with Looping SDI Output

Features:Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiberAuto-detection of video formatAll SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passedLC, ST ...

AJA Video

Our Part# AJA-FIDO-T-ST
List Price $445.00
      

AJA Video FiDO-R-ST Single Channel ST Fiber to SDI Converter with Dual SDI Outputs

AJA Video FiDO-R-ST Single Channel ST Fiber to SDI Converter with Dual SDI Outputs

Features:Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiberAuto-detection of video formatAll SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passedLC, ST ...

AJA Video

Our Part# AJA-FIDO-R-ST
List Price $445.00
      

AJA Video FiDO-R & FiDO-T Single Channel SDI / Fiber Converters

AJA Video FiDO-R & FiDO-T Single Channel SDI / Fiber Converters

Features:Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiberAuto-detection of video formatAll SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passedLC fibe...

AJA Video

Our Part# AJA-FIDO-R
List Price $445.00
There are 2 Variations of this item.
      

Telecast Rattler 1.5Gbs HD/SDI 1300nm ST Fiber Optic Receiver

Telecast Rattler 1.5Gbs HD/SDI 1300nm ST Fiber Optic Receiver

The HD/SDI Problem Solver In Your Pocket! The Rattler mini 1.5Gbps HD/SDI Fiber Modules from Telecast Fiber Systems are a great fiber transport product, and very identifia...

Telecast Fiber Systems, inc

Our Part# RATTLER-RX
List Price $600.00
      

Fiberlink 3620 Composite Video and 2-Channel Audio Fiber Optic Systems

Fiberlink 3620 Composite Video and 2-Channel Audio Fiber Optic Systems

The FiberlinkĀ® 3620 Series transmits composite video and two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber. It is ideal for Videoconferencing, Broadcast and Cable TV an...

Communications Specialties Inc

Our Part# CSI-3620A-B7S
List Price $895.00
Our Price $772.75
There are 2 Variations of this item.
      

LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver - ST Singlemode with Dual SDI Outputs

LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver - ST Singlemode with Dual SDI Outputs

The ORX 1802 is a compact fi ber optic receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When...

LYNX Technik Inc

Our Part# LNX-ORX-1802-ST
List Price $444.00
      

LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distanc...

LYNX Technik Inc

Our Part# LNX-OTX-1812-ST
List Price $444.00
      

Communications Specialties Fiberlink 3350 3G/HD/SD-SDI Series

Communications Specialties Fiberlink 3350 3G/HD/SD-SDI Series

Communications Specialties Fiberlink® 3350 3G/HD/SD-SDI Series The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or wi...

Communications Specialties Inc

Our Part# CSI-3350-B7S
List Price $995.00
Our Price $859.19
There are 2 Variations of this item.
      

Blackmagic Design CONVOPENGOF OpenGear Converter - Optical Fiber

Blackmagic Design CONVOPENGOF OpenGear Converter - Optical Fiber

Convert SDI to Optical Fiber, and Optical Fiber to SDI simultaneously. Blackmagic OpenGear Optical Fiber auto switches between any SD, HD, 3 Gb/s HD-SDI video standards and each direction i...

Blackmagic Design

Our Part# BMD-CONVOGOF
List Price $495.00
Our Price $470.25
      

LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

LYNX Technik LC/ST SIM - This adapter kit allows theĀ use of an ST fiber connection with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with a single (simplex) LC fiber connection. The cable has a ...

LYNX Technik Inc

Our Part# LNX-LC-ST-SIM
List Price $32.00
      

2.5mm Ferrule Dust Cap

2.5mm Ferrule Dust Cap

2.5mm Ferrule Dust Cap

Connected Fibers

Our Part# DC-2.5
List Price $0.29
Our Price $0.26

LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 + GPI Transceiver(pair)

LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 + GPI Transceiver(pair)

The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 D yellobriks form a small WDM closed loop system which will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose interface) up to 1...

LYNX Technik Inc

Our Part# LNX-OBD-1510-D
List Price $1,399.00
      

Telecast Rattler 1.5Gbs HD/SDI 1300nm ST Fiber Optic Transmitter

Telecast Rattler 1.5Gbs HD/SDI 1300nm ST Fiber Optic Transmitter

The HD/SDI Problem Solver In Your Pocket! The Rattler mini 1.5Gbps HD/SDI Fiber Modules from Telecast Fiber Systems are a great fiber transport product, and very identifia...

Telecast Fiber Systems, inc

Our Part# RATTLER-TX
List Price $600.00
      

About Markertek