Markertek - America's Broadcast Supply House

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

        Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

        Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production.

        The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost cam

           

          Read More

          Item #: BLACKJACK-1

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $335.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Camplex Singlemode Duplex (2-Channel) LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

          This 2 channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC premi

               

              8 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $599.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

              Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

              Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations always available)

              Assembled with premium Furukawa US Sta

               

              15 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $998.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

              Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

              Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

               

              2 SMPTE 311M Connectors Available

              Item #: HYDAP-M1

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $424.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

              Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

              Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

               

              Read More

              Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $144.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-OPRP-1

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $135.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

              Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

              A complete cost effective 3G SDI to Fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $1,729.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                 

                8 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $779.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                 

                5 Lengths Available

                Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $24.69

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

                Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

                Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode with heavy duty cable reel.

                Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                Our exclusive cable







                 

                7 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TROC2S-0100

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $947.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

                 

                Read More

                Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $144.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                   

                  9 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $599.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                  1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                  Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                  • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                  • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                   

                  16 Lengths Available

                  Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $23.55

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                  Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                  Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

                   

                  12 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-FUWPUW-S-0025

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $944.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical and electrical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assemb

                     

                    2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $598.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                    ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                    Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

                    • Connection Type: ST to ST
                    • Communication: Simplex
                    • Data Connection: Single-Mode
                    • Zirconia Sleeve
                    • Metal Thread

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $3.69

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                       

                      8 Lengths Available

                      Item #: HF-TR12ST-0250

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $1,199.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $799.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • 1RU 4-Channel OpticalCON interface to LC Fiber

                        1RU 4-Channel OpticalCON interface to LC Fiber

                        1RU or 1 (flanged for added strength) rack space rack panel for easily getting your Neutrik OpticalCON output cable ends from your Black Magic Design Camera Converters using the BLACKJACK-1 to not only connect, but also adapt from the Neutrik OpticalCON to the LC connection type, which is necessary in order to connect the Neutrik OpticalCON cables to the Black Magic Design ATEM Studio Converter. This panel features 4 locking Neutrik OpticalCON Duo's with Snap-Close dust covers for added protecti

                         

                        2 Channels Available

                        Item #: BLACKJACK-4OPLC

                        Availability: In Our Shop

                        Our Price: $499.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                           

                          8 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-TR08LC-0250

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $899.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                          Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supp

                             

                            8 Lengths and 2 Connectors Available

                            Item #: HF-TS12ST-0250

                            Availability: In Our Shop

                            Our Price: $1,049.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                            Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                            Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical and electrical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assemb

                               

                              2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $510.73

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                              1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                              Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                              • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                              • Simplex cords
                              • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                               

                              16 Lengths Available

                              Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $11.84

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex SMPTE 311M Male to Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter

                              Camplex SMPTE 311M Male to Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter

                              Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to Neutrik opticalCON DUO fiber cables with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. SMPTE 3

                               

                              2 SMPTE 311M Connectors Available

                              Item #: HYDAP-MNT1

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $679.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                             

                            Page:

                            ►►
                              ◄◄
                               
                               
                               
                               

                              Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                              We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!