Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running 4

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $2,789.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

          Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

          A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1,799.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 8-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

          Camplex 8-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

          Premium 50um OM3 Multimode Plenum fiber optic cables for Indoor & Outdoor applications. Used in trunking, LAN and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required for ducts, plenums, and air handling spaces Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910. Only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cab

             

            Read More

            Item #: HFPM38LCLC0100

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $471.18

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

            Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

            The Camplex ProTac 4-Channel LC singlemode tactical snake is a special ruggedized version of our popular fiber optic snakes featuring a translucent, crush resistant, reusable protective tube for pulling and field deployment. The ProTac series offers maximum critical protection protection where it's needed most, at the Connector and Fan-Out area. Fan-outs are safely housed in the ProTac cover and the cover has a convenient pulling eye. Designed for maximum protection, the ProTac fiber deployment

                 

                2 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TRP04LC-0500

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $1,472.27

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Camplex Singlemode Duplex (2-Channel) LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                This 2 channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC premi

                     

                    8 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $482.03

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                    Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                    A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

                    Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $899.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                      The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                      This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $495.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                          Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                          Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations always available)

                          Assembled with premium Furukawa US Sta

                           

                          16 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

                          Availability: In Our Shop

                          Our Price: $969.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                             

                            8 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $949.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                            Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                            Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $149.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                            1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                            Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                            • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                            • Simplex cords
                            • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                             

                            16 Lengths Available

                            Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $8.52

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

                            Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

                            Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

                            Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

                            The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: CMX-HDMIF

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $295.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                              Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                              Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: HF-OPRP-6

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $350.01

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                                 

                                8 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TR12ST-0250

                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                Our Price: $1,279.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                                Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                                Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel suppli

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                Our Price: $629.49

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                                Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCE







                                 

                                7 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-OC4M-0100

                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                Our Price: $911.85

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-OPRP-2

                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                Our Price: $176.06

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                     

                                    8 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: CMX-TR08LC-0250

                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                    Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                    Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: OPADAP-6

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $179.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                    Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                    Ruggedized 2-Channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supplied

                                     

                                    12 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-TS02LC-0010

                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                    Our Price: $91.66

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                    Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                    A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                    1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                    Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                    • OM3 50u mu

                                     

                                    4 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $209.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                    Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                    This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                                         

                                        11 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-T1SM-LC-0010

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $51.91

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                        Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                        • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                         

                                        16 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $11.32

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                        Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                        Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $144.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                        Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                        LC connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WL

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $0.69

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                       

                                      Page:

                                      ►►
                                        ◄◄
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         

                                        Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                        We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                         

                                         

                                         
                                        Continue Shopping View Cart