Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

        Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

        The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running 4

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $2,879.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

               

              8 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $709.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

              Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

              A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $1,799.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

              Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

              The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

              This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $495.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical and electrical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assemb

                     

                    2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $501.96

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex Singlemode Duplex (2-Channel) LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                    This 2 channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC premi

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $482.03

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                        Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                        Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical and electrical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assemb

                           

                          2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

                          Availability: In Our Shop

                          Our Price: $469.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                          Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCE







                           

                          7 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-OC4M-0100

                          Availability: In Our Shop

                          Our Price: $911.85

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                          Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                          A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

                          Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $899.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fiber

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-TR1SM-ST-1000

                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                Our Price: $782.82

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                     

                                    8 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: CMX-TR08LC-0250

                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                    Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                    Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $149.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

                                    Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

                                    Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                    The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT2

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $369.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                      Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: OPADAP-6

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $179.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                                         

                                        8 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $709.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                             

                                            8 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: CMX-TR04LC-0250

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $579.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                            1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                            Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                            • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                            • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                            • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                             

                                            5 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $14.84

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                                            Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                                            Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

                                             

                                            2 SMPTE 311M Connectors Available

                                            Item #: HYDAP-M1

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $424.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                            Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                            A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                            1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                            Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                            • OM3 50u mu

                                             

                                            4 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $209.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                            Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                            Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                            The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT3

                                              Availability: In Stock

                                              Our Price: $369.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                              ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                              Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

                                              • Connection Type: ST to ST
                                              • Communication: Simplex
                                              • Data Connection: Single-Mode
                                              • Zirconia Sleeve
                                              • Metal Thread

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $2.19

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: HF-OPRP-2

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $176.06

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $104.53

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                              Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                              Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt multimode a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connector to two (2) standard duplex LC multimode connectors.

                                              All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality Neutrik opticalCON and Senko LC fiber connectors are used with integral dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and reconfiguration/replacement of internal jump

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: CMX-NEMA7M

                                              Availability: In Stock

                                              Our Price: $309.84

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                             

                                            Page:

                                            ►►
                                              ◄◄
                                               
                                               
                                               
                                               

                                              Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                              We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                               

                                               

                                               
                                              Continue Shopping View Cart