Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

      The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running 4

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $2,789.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

          Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

          Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

          Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

          The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-HDMIF

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $295.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

            Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

            A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

            Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $899.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

              Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

              Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configurations always available)

              Assembled with premium Furukawa US Sta

               

              16 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $969.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                 

                8 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $949.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD MM Fiber Optic Tac Cable 100 Ft

                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Snake Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCE







                 

                7 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-OC4M-0100

                Availability: In Our Shop

                Our Price: $911.85

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $1,799.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                 

                Read More

                Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $149.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $495.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex Singlemode Duplex (2-Channel) LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                    This 2 channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC premi

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $482.03

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                        Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                        Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                        Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HF-OPRP-6

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $350.01

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                        Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                        Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical and electrical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assemb

                           

                          2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $501.96

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                          Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                          Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical and electrical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assemb

                             

                            2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

                            Availability: In Our Shop

                            Our Price: $469.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fiber

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-TR1SM-ST-1000

                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                Our Price: $782.82

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                     

                                    8 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: CMX-TR08LC-0250

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                    Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                    Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: OPADAP-6

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $179.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                                       

                                      8 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $709.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                                         

                                        8 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $709.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                                        Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                                        Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel suppli

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $629.49

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                        Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                        This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                                             

                                            11 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: HF-T1SM-LC-0010

                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                            Our Price: $51.91

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                 

                                                8 Lengths Available

                                                Item #: CMX-TR04LC-0250

                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                Our Price: $579.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                 

                                                16 Lengths Available

                                                Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $15.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $144.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                                                Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                                                Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

                                                 

                                                2 SMPTE 311M Connectors Available

                                                Item #: HYDAP-M1

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $424.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                                Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                                A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                                1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                                Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                                • OM3 50u mu

                                                 

                                                4 Lengths Available

                                                Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                Our Price: $209.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                               

                                              Page:

                                              ►►
                                                ◄◄
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 

                                                Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                 

                                                 

                                                 
                                                Continue Shopping View Cart