Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

    Manufacturer: D-Link Systems Inc.

    Item #: DLINK-DEM-311GT   •   MFG #: DEM-311GT

     

    List Price:$172.99
    Our Price:$168.69

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

      The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5æm/50æm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

      * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

       
      • Features

        • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
        • Hot Pluggable
        • Multi Vendor/Device Support
        • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
         
      • Specifications

        • Optical Receiver Sensitivity -18dBm (max)
        • Interface Options
        • Connector Type - LC
        • Operational Ranges
        • Support Voltage - 3.1-3.5V
        • Max Voltage - 6.0V
        • Max Current - 300mA
        • Safety Certifications and Environmental Information
        • Class 1 Laser - EN 60825-1
        • FDA 21 - 1040.10 & 1040.11
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your DEM-311GT:

       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart