Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver
     

    D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

    Manufacturer: D-Link Systems Inc.

    Item #: DLINK-DEM-311GT   •   MFG #: DEM-311GT

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the DLINK-DEM-311GT

     
     
     

    D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5æm/50æm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

     
    • Features

      • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
      • Hot Pluggable
      • Multi Vendor/Device Support
      • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
       
    • Specifications

      • Optical Receiver Sensitivity -18dBm (max)
      • Interface Options
      • Connector Type - LC
      • Operational Ranges
      • Support Voltage - 3.1-3.5V
      • Max Voltage - 6.0V
      • Max Current - 300mA
      • Safety Certifications and Environmental Information
      • Class 1 Laser - EN 60825-1
      • FDA 21 - 1040.10 & 1040.11
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your DEM-311GT: