ADDER SFP-SM-LC-10G 10Gbps SFP Single Mode Fiber Module - LC Connection - for INFINITY 4000 Series

ITEM #: ADR-SFP-SM-LC10G MFG #: SFP-SM-LC10G

free ship

List Price:

$130.00

Our Price:

$117.00

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    SFP-SM-LC10G - Overview

    The ADDER SFP-SM-LC-10G is a Singlemode 10Gbps SFP+ with LC connectors for use with the AdderLink INFINITY 4000 series. This transceiver uses a 1310 nm DFB laser and is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 6.21 miles/10km. This module requires OS1 or OS2 single mode fiber.

    AdderLink INFINITY ALIF 4000 units can be connected directly to each other or by using a high speed (10GB) network connection. ALIF 4000 units feature two SFP cage ports for interface using Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE). A single fiber link (via SFP port 3) is adequate for full 4K operation between ALIF4000 units. Where needed a second fiber link can be used (via SFP port 4) to provide link redundancy. 10Gb Ethernet Fiber SFP modules with LC type connectors will transmit up to of 984 feet/300 Meters (Multi-mode) or 6.21 miles/10KM (Single-mode) cable length.

    • Features:

      • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
      • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
       
    • Item Includes:

      • SFP-SM-LC-10G 10Gbps SFP Single Mode Fiber Module - LC Connection
       
    • Warranty:

      • 2 Year Limited
       
    • GTIN:

      0993273742114
       

    SFP-SM-LC10G - Required Accessories

      SFP-SM-LC10G - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov