FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-3G10 SDI/HD-SDI and 3G-SD Maximum Data Rate Video SFP - 3G Distance 10km/6 Miles - 1310nm

Item #: BTSFP-LX-SM-3G10 MFG #: BTSFP-LX-SM-3G10

Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-3G10 SDI/HD-SDI and 3G-SD Maximum Data Rate Video SFP - 3G Distance 10km/6 Miles - 1310nm
free ship

List Price: $235.00

Our Price: $223.25


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-3G10 is a Single mode transceiver module designed to transmit/receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It supports from 50M bps to 3Gbps and is specifically designed for transmitted the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. It is with 1310nm VCSEL transmitters.logical signals.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov