Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Optical Cable Corp

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Optical Cable Corp:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • OCC CX008HBAA9KP SMPTE Plenum 6.9mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC CX008HBAA9KP SMPTE Plenum 6.9mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. OCC's SMPTE Plenum option is ideal for permanent installations where UL Plenum Rating is required. Features: Ideal for permanent installations where UL Plenum Rating is required Connects cameras to fixed wall box connections Plenum is compatible with SMPTE 311 Standard (O.D. smaller than 9.2, therefore not fully compliant) Specifications: 2 Fiber count 4...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-CX008HBAA9KP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,800.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • SM 2-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      SM 2-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-D002CSLS-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.74
      Special Price: $0.64

      Add to Wishlist
    • SM 8-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      SM 8-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 8-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-D008CSLS-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.79
      Special Price: $1.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • SM 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      SM 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-D004CSLS-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1.09
      Special Price: $0.97

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      Features: Simplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.54

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 9u/125u Yellow Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      Features: 62.5u/125u Orange Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: Duplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 9u/125u Yellow Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      Features: 62.5u/125u Orange Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC BX004DSLX9KR 9/125 Micron Tight Buffer Singlemode Breakout Fiber per foot

      OCC BX004DSLX9KR 9/125 Micron Tight Buffer Singlemode Breakout Fiber per foot

      The OCC B-Series BX004DSLX9KR Breakout is ideal for installations requiring and extremely rugged and reliable cable design where maximum mechanical and environmental protection are necessary. Typical industrial uses are factory automation, power generation and other utilities, oil and gas refining, and surface mining. Easiest cable to install where direct termination of the sub cable to a connector and a direct run to panels and equipment are desired. This is also ideal for locations requiring...

      Read More

      Item #: BX004DSLX9KR-FT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $0.82

      Add to Wishlist
    • Distribution 12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - Per Foot

      Distribution 12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - Per Foot

      12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox™ Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket Indoor/outdoor tight-buffered design allows cables to be installed in intra-building backbone and inter-building campus locations without costly transitions between cable types. Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers. 900&Micro;m buffer eliminates the need for costly and time-consuming installation of fanout kits or pigtail splices, because connectors terminate directly to the fiber. No need...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DX012DSLX9KR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

      OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

      Optical Cable OM3 Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements. Features: Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C) 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus) Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket Strong, lightweight and extremely durable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-A-001CALT-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC A-001CSLS5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Singlemode Cable - Per Foot

      OCC A-001CSLS5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Singlemode Cable - Per Foot

      Optical Cable Singlemode Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements. Features: Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C) 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus) Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket Strong, lightweight and extremely durable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-A-001CSLS-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC A-001CWST5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM1 Cable Per Foot

      OCC A-001CWST5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM1 Cable Per Foot

      Optical Cable OM1 Multimode Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements. Features: Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C) 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus) Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket Strong, lightweight and extremely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-A-001CWST-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC C-006HBAD5KB SMPTE FLEX 7.8mm Fiber Cable - Black - Per Foot

      OCC C-006HBAD5KB SMPTE FLEX 7.8mm Fiber Cable - Black - Per Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. OCC's FLEX cable is flexible enough to let cameras move quickly and frequently. The FLEX cable utilizes the OCC Ultra-Fox™ Plus deployable buffer system with the combination of a triple thickness 500 micron diameter acrylate coating together with a hard elastomer 900 micron tight buffer for maximum fiber protection. Features: Compatible with SMPTE...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-C-006HBAD5FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC C-006HBAD5KB SMPTE FLEX 7.8mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC C-006HBAD5KB SMPTE FLEX 7.8mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. OCC's FLEX cable is flexible enough to let cameras move quickly and frequently. The FLEX cable utilizes the OCC Ultra-Fox™ Plus deployable buffer system with the combination of a triple thickness 500 micron diameter acrylate coating together with a hard elastomer 900 micron tight buffer for maximum fiber protection. Features: Flexible enough to let...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-C-006HBAD5KB

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,220.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC C-008HBAA5KM SMPTE TACTICAL Single Channel 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC C-008HBAA5KM SMPTE TACTICAL Single Channel 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. The TACTICAL option utilizes the OCC Ultra-Fox™ Plus deployable buffer system with the combination of a triple thickness 500 micron diameter acrylate coating together with a hard elastomer 900 micron tight buffer for maximum fiber protection. This cable is ideal for harsh outdoor deployable applications. Features: Ideal for harsh outdoor deployable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-C-008HBAA5KM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,770.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC C-008HBAA5KR SMPTE Cable-Riser 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC C-008HBAA5KR SMPTE Cable-Riser 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. The SMPTE Riser cable utilizes the OCC Ultra-Fox™ Plus deployable buffer system with the combination of a triple thickness 500 micron diameter acrylate coating together with a hard elastomer 900 micron tight buffer for maximum fiber protection. Features: Ideal for permanent installations where UL Riser Rating is required Connects cameras to fixed...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-C-008HBAA5KR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,100.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC C-008HBAA5KZ SMPTE LSZH Single Channel 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC C-008HBAA5KZ SMPTE LSZH Single Channel 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. The LSZH option utilizes the OCC Ultra-Fox™ Plus deployable buffer system with the combination of a triple thickness 500 micron diameter acrylate coating together with a hard elastomer 900 micron tight buffer for maximum fiber protection. Features: Low-smoke, zero-halogen cable Utilizes the Ultra-Fox Plus buffer system for maximum fiber protection Fully...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-C-008HBAA5KZ

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,050.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC CX005HBAE9KP SMPTE POWER-Plenum 5.3mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC CX005HBAE9KP SMPTE POWER-Plenum 5.3mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. Our copper only SMPTE POWER Cables are ideal for venues where a fiber infrastructure already exists. Features: Copper-only cable for providing signals to cameras Permanent installations where UL Plenum Rating is required Ideal for venues where a fiber infrastructure already exists SMPTE 311 compatible when paired with 2 singlemode fibers in a separate...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-CX005HBAE9KP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC CX005HBAE9KR SMPTE POWER-Riser 7.3mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC CX005HBAE9KR SMPTE POWER-Riser 7.3mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. Our copper only SMPTE Power Cables are ideal for venues where a fiber infrastructure already exists. Features: Copper-only cable for providing signals to cameras Permanent installations where UL Riser Rating is required Ideal for venues where a fiber infrastructure already exists SMPTE 311 compatible when paired with 2 singlemode fibers in a separate cable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-CX005HBAE9KR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $950.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC CX008HBAA9KB SMPTE ESSENTIAL 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC CX008HBAA9KB SMPTE ESSENTIAL 9.2mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. SMPTE Essential is a deployable cable with OCC's hallmark ruggedness. Features: Standard SMPTE cable Great value Perfect for indoor use and occasional outdoor deployment Fully SMPTE 311 compliant, contains standard 245 micron acrylate optical fiber Specifications: 2 Fiber count 4 Power Conductors: 20 AWG19 Strand Class C Annealed Tinned Copper PE Insulated...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-CX008HBAA9KB

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,920.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC CX021HBAB9GR SMPTE 3-IN-1 Stadium Cable-Riser 14mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC CX021HBAB9GR SMPTE 3-IN-1 Stadium Cable-Riser 14mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. Our 3-IN-1 Stadium Cables are designed to connect up to three cameras through a single cable. Features: Ideal for permanent installations where UL Riser Rating is required 3 cameras in one location, only one cable to run Connecting fixed wall box connections to control room patch panels Compatible with SMPTE 311 Standard Fibers and power groups are uniquely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-CX021HBAB9GR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,670.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC CX021HBAB9KA SMPTE 3-IN-1 Stadium Cable-Outdoor 13mm - 1000 Foot

      OCC CX021HBAB9KA SMPTE 3-IN-1 Stadium Cable-Outdoor 13mm - 1000 Foot

      Providing the durability you expect from OCC, we offer a wide variety of broadcast products including SMPTE cables, enclosures, and assemblies. Our 3-IN-1 Stadium Cable are designed to connect up to three cameras through a single cable. Features: Ideal for permanent outdoor installations where no UL Rating is required 3 cameras in one location, only one cable to run Connecting fixed wall box connections to control room patch panels Compatible with SMPTE 311 Standard Fibers and power groups are...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-CX021HBAB9KA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,770.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) is a leading manufacturer of a broad range of fiber optic cable and data communication connectivity solutions. The company offers an integrated suite of high-quality, warranted cabling and connectivity products, primarily for the enterprise market. OCC's product offerings are designed to meet the most demanding requirements of end-users and are sold worldwide for uses ranging from commercial, enterprise network and campus installations to customized products for specialty uses and harsh environments such as industrial, mining, military, security and broadcast applications.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*