Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: ARTL-4041-B9S   •   MFG #: 4041-B9S

 

List Price:$1,975.00
Our Price:$1,717.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4041 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Receiver for the 4040 system.

     
    • Features

      • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
      • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response
      • Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation Indicator
      • LEDs monitor audio signals and power
      • Wide range power supply allows operation from low voltage AC and DC sources
      • Card version fills one slot in 6000A card cage
      • System consists of transmitter and receiver unit; card or box version. Each end, plus power supply, must be purchased separately
      • RoHS Compliant
       
    • Specifications

      • General
      • LED Indicators: Power; Audio Present (per channel); Alarm LED (card version only)
      • Power Requirements: 9-24 volts AC or DC, 5 watts
      • Operating Temperature Range: -35° to +60° C
      • Relative Humidity: 10%-90% (non-condensing)
      • Optical Connectors: ST
      • Operating Wavelength: 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
      • Dimensions (W x H x L): 6.5 x 1.15 x 8 (inches)
      • Weight: 1 lb.
      • MTBF: 83,000 Hours

        Audio
      • Number of Audio Channels: 4, balanced or unbalanced
      • Frequency Response: +0/-0.5 dB, 20 Hz - 20 kHz
      • Bits-per-Sample/Sampling Rate: 24 bits; 96 kHz
      • Maximum Audio Level: +24 dBu
      • SNR (A-Weighted): 95 dB
      • THD+N: 0.002%, 20 Hz - 20 kHz
      • Channel Phase Differential: +0.1°
      • System Latency: 200 us + fiber cable propagation delay (typically 5 us/km of fiber)
      • Crosstalk: Min. 95 dB (1 kHz)
      • Input Impedance: 600 Ohms terminated; >24 k Ohms unterminated
      • Output Impedance: 50 Ohms
      • Audio Connectors: Removable screw terminal
      • Switches: Dip switches to select input termination, balanced or unbalanced input/output. Selectable on a per-channel basis
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 4041-B9S:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*