FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

Item #: ARTL-4041-B9S MFG #: 4041-B9S

Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $1,975.00

Our Price: $1,717.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4041 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Receiver for the 4040 system.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov