Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel ILS31VX3G-20 VIDEO SFP 1310nm Singlemode 40 Kilometer Module
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel ILS31VX3G-20 VIDEO SFP 1310nm Singlemode 40 Kilometer Module

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: ARTL-S31VX3G-20   •   MFG #: ILS31VX3G-20

     

    List Price:$463.00
    Our Price:$439.37

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Artel function modules provide flexible optical and electrical interfaces by using externally accessible, hot swappable modules. Optical and Electrical Data Transceivers are compatible across multiple modules simplifying the purchasing, sparing, and deployment process. SFP Transceivers are designed for transmission and reception of any video rate up to 3G-SDI or for 1 GigE. SFP+ and XFP Transceivers are designed for transmission and reception of 10G Ethernet and other data. They are available in multi-mode and single-mode applications. The full range of WDM and CWDM options are available.

       
      • Features

        • SFP Transceivers are designed for transmission and reception of any video rate up to 3G-SDI or for 1 GigE

          Other Formats Available
        • 2.970 Gb/s 3G-SDI (SMPTE 424M)
        • 1.485 Gb/s HD-SDI (SMPTE 292)
        • SD-SDI (SMPTE 259M-C ITU 656)
        • SDTI (SMPTE 305M)
        • DVB-ASI
        • 19.39 Mb/s ATSC (SMPTE 310M)
        • 10/100/1000/10000 Ethernet

          Other Standard Optical Wavelengths Options:
        • 1550 nm
        • CWDM (ITU G.694.2)
        • Up to 20 dB loss budget LC/PC optical connectors
        • Multimode Options
        • Electrical Options
        • RJ45, HD-BNC, HDMSFP Transceivers are designed for transmission and reception of any video rate up to 3G-SDI or for 1 GigE.
        • SFP+ and XFP Transceivers are designed for transmission and reception of 10G Ethernet and other data.
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your ILS31VX3G-20:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*