FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel ILXM85X10G-300M XFP 850nm Multimode 300 Meter Module

Item #: ARTL-XM85X10G300 MFG #: ILXM85X10G-300M

Artel ILXM85X10G-300M XFP 850nm Multimode 300 Meter Module
free ship

List Price: $245.00

Our Price: $228.73


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    ILXM85X10G-300M - Overview

    Artel function modules provide flexible optical and electrical interfaces by using externally accessible, hot swappable modules. Optical and Electrical Data Transceivers are compatible across multiple modules simplifying the purchasing, sparing, and deployment process. SFP Transceivers are designed for transmission and reception of any video rate up to 3G-SDI or for 1 GigE. SFP+ and XFP Transceivers are designed for transmission and reception of 10G Ethernet and other data. They are available in multi-mode and single-mode applications. The full range of WDM and CWDM options are available.

    ILXM85X10G-300M - Required Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov