Clear-Com HLI-MMFO HelixNet Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver for HLI-FBS

ITEM #: CLCM-HLI-MMFO MFG #: HLI-MMFO

close - X

free ship

Our Price:

$139.85

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    HLI-MMFO - Overview

    The ClearCom HLI-MMFO is single Multi-Mode SFP LC duplex transceiver for the HelixNet HLI-FBS fiber module, FSII-BASE-II or FSII-SPL Fiber Splitter. (all sold separately)

    The HelixNet HLI-FBS fiber linking interface is a dual port Ethernet switch interface module with 100MB SFP connectors for the HMS-4X main station. The HLI-FBS 100MB SFP connectors can be populated with ANY compatible single or multi-mode fiber transceiver.

    HLI-MMFO - Required Accessories

    HLI-MMFO - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov