FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

Item #: LNX-OTR-1210 MFG #: OTR 1210

free ship

List Price:

$435.00

Our Price:

$413.25

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    OTR 1210 - Overview

    The LYNX Technik OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality.

    The OTR 1210 is compact and cost-effective solution to extend the reach of MADI audio over long distances. When paired with another OTR 1210 at the receiving end (using two fiber links) you have a cost effective, zero latency MADI extender system for distances up to 10km.

    Two versions are available. The singlmode fiber version will transport MADI over distances up to 10km, and the Multimode version up to 550m.

    OTR 1210 - Required Accessories

      OTR 1210 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov