Camplex CMX-CA-2002 Quick Assembly Connector SC-UPC Multimode 62.5/125 - Beige - 5 Pack

ITEM #: CMX-CA-2002 MFG #: QCSCSMBG

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$16.95

Our Price:

$15.49

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    QCSCSMBG - Overview

    Fast, reliable fiber terminations start with the Camplex CA-2002 quick assembly connector. This CA-2002 is a pre-polished SC/UPC Beige fiber optic connector designed for multimode fiber. Its index matching gel ensures proper alignment of your fiber optic signals. Designed formultimode 62.5/125 multimode fiber cable. Strain relief boot included.

    QCSCSMBG - Required Accessories

      QCSCSMBG - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov