Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: CMX-DVI-TR   •   MFG #: CMX-DVI-TR

 

List Price:$505.00
Our Price:$478.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

    The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at resolutions up 1900 x 1200. The micro size of the transmitter and receiver are easily mounted to the back of a laptop, PC or the output on a presentation switcher. And best of all, using a Camplex fiber-based system ensures nearly zero signal loss over long distances.

    A unique feature of the CMX-DVI-TR is its EDID learning capability. A simple press of the EDID button will ensure signal compatibility to make sure your signal is always on.

    The transmitter and receiver unit each include a power supply. Please Note: This unit is not HDCP compliant.

     
    • Features

      • Extend DVI-D up to 4921 feet Singlemode/984.3 feet Multimode OM3
      • Supports DVI 1920 x 1200 @60Hz
      • Transmitter with EDID Learning
      • Compact, Lightweight Design
       
    • Specifications

      • Video Bandwidth: 1.65 Gbps
      • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
      • Dimensions: 2.6 x 1.5 x 0.6 in/ 65 x 39 x 15mm
      • Weight: 0.36 lb / 160g
       
    • Item Includes

      • Two 5VDC/2A Power Supplies
       
    • Warranty

      • 1 Year
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your CMX-DVI-TR:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*