Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit with 164 Foot SM ST Fiber Patch Cable & (2) 10 Foot HDMI Cables
  • Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit with 164 Foot SM ST Fiber Patch Cable & (2) 10 Foot HDMI Cables
  • Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit with 164 Foot SM ST Fiber Patch Cable & (2) 10 Foot HDMI Cables
  • Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit with 164 Foot SM ST Fiber Patch Cable & (2) 10 Foot HDMI Cables
  • Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit with 164 Foot SM ST Fiber Patch Cable & (2) 10 Foot HDMI Cables
  • Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit with 164 Foot SM ST Fiber Patch Cable & (2) 10 Foot HDMI Cables
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit with 164 Foot SM ST Fiber Patch Cable & (2) 10 Foot HDMI Cables

Manufacturer: Markertek

Item #: MTK-HDMIOFIBER   •   MFG #: MTK-HDMIOFIBER

 

List Price:$299.95
Our Price:$229.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Markertek Exclusive HDMI to Fiber Converter/Extender Kit!

    Camplex HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter
    Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

    The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give you the added assurance that you're always connected.

    Suitable for small-scale system integration.

    Camplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Singlemode Simplex ST to ST
    Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex SMS9-ST-ST fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

    Connectronics 4K/2K HDMI Cable - v1.4 Ethernet Type-A Male to Male
    Connectronics HDMI-14-10 v1.4 HDMI Cables deliver the finest quality digital video, multichannel audio, Ethernet and 3D over a single cable.

    HDMI 1.4 increases the maximum resolution to 4K x 2K, i.e. 3840 x 2160p (Quad HD) at 24 Hz/25 Hz/30 Hz or 4096 x 2160p at 24 Hz. HDMI 1.4 adds an HDMI Ethernet Channel (HEC), which allows for a 100 Mbit/s Ethernet connection between the two HDMI connected devices so they can share an Internet connection. It also introduces an Audio Return Channel (ARC), a new Micro HDMI Connector (Type-D), expanded support for color spaces, with the addition of sYCC601, Adobe RGB and Adobe YCC601; and an Automotive Connection System.

    HDMI 1.4 supports several stereoscopic 3D formats including field alternative (interlaced), frame packing (a full resolution top-bottom format), line alternative full, side-by-side half, side-by-side full, 2D + depth, and 2D + depth + graphics + graphics depth.

     
    • Features

      • Camplex HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender
      • Optimized for HDTV (HDCP Compliant)
      • Separate HDMI transmission and receiver units with professional ST connectors
      • Extends HDMI up to 10 miles over singlemode fiber
      • Supports IR Device Control over the Complete Fiber Run
      • Power Supplies Included
      • Supports Graphic Resolution up to WUXGA (1920 x 1080)@60Hz, HDTV signal up to 1080p
      • Digital Video Bandwidth : 25~225 MHz (HDMI single link)
      • Requires a single strand ST to ST cable (not supplied)

        Camplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Singlemode Simplex ST to ST
      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Simplex cords Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment.
      • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

        Connectronics 4K/2K HDMI Cable v1.4 Ethernet Type-A Male to Male
      • HDMI Ethernet Channel, which allows for a 100 Mb/s
      • Ethernet connection between the two HDMI connected devices
      • Supports Audio Return Channel Functionality
      • Allows 3D over HDMI when connected to 3D Devices
      • Supports 4K x 2K and 1080p Video Resolutions
      • Additional Color Spaces (sYCC601, RGB & YCC601)
      • Gold Plated HDMI (Type A to Type A) Connectors
      • Data Speed Transfer: 10.2 Gbps
       
    • Specifications

      • Camplex CMX-HDMIF
        HDMI Input Resolutions Supported
      • 480i @ 60Hz
      • 480p @ 60Hz
      • [email protected] 50Hz
      • 576p @ 50Hz
      • 720p @ 50/60Hz
      • 1080i @ 50/60Hz
      • 1080p @ 50/60Hz

        HDMI Output Resolutions Supported
      • 480p @ 60Hz
      • 576p @ 50Hz
      • 720p @ 50/60Hz
      • 1080p @ 50/60Hz

      • Fiber Center Wavelength: 1310nm
      • Fiber Connections: ST Connector
      • Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber - 0-20Km
      • Fiber Linked Circuit Loss: <14dB
      • Fiber Output Power: >-11dBm
      • Fiber Receiver Sensitivity: <-32dBm
      • Infrared Remote Control: Supports 38 kHz
      • Power Consumption for Tx/Rx Units: <3.6W each
      • Tx / Rx Dimensions (each unit): 5"L x 3.375"W x 0.875"H
       
    • Item Includes

      • 1x Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI Fiber Converter/Extender
      • 1x Camplex Yellow 164 Foot Singlemode/Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (ST to ST)
      • 2x Connectronics 10 foot 4K/2K HDMI Cable v1.4 Ethernet Type-A Male to Male
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your MTK-HDMIOFIBER:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*