Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite N820-20N 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 20-Inch
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Tripp Lite N820-20N 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 20-Inch

    Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

    Item #: TRL-N820-20N   •   MFG #: N820-20N

     

    List Price:$25.04
    Our Price:$23.79

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost.

      LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

       
      • Features

        • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
        • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
        • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
        • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
        • 0.5M (20-in.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
        • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
        • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
        • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
        • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
        • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
        • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
         
      • Specifications

        • Clad Diameter: 125um
        • Core Diameter: 50um
        • Number of Fibers: 2
        • Cable Length (ft.): 1.7
        • Cable Length (m): 0.51
        • Cable Length (in.): 20
        • Color: Aqua
        • Network Speed: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
        • Side A - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
        • Side B - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (MALE)
        • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
         
      • Item Includes

        • 20-inch Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
         
      • Warranty

        • Lifetime
         
      • GTIN:

        0037332186508
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your N820-20N:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*