Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

HDMI Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Blackmagic SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter

      Blackmagic SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter

      Blackmagic Design SWRCONV ATEM Camera Converter
      Extend your SDI and HDMI cameras to an amazing 28 miles with talkback and tally!

      Extend your SDI or HDMI camera for 28 miles!
      Extend your broadcast SDI or consumer HDMI camera using low cost optical fiber! Imagine connecting to cameras at remote locations on racing tracks, live sporting venues or even massive golf courses! Now with ATEM Camera Converter you can have more cameras closer to the action for the most amazing shots in live production! ATEM















       

      Read More

      Item #: BMD-SWRCONV

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $565.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Gefen EXT-HDRS2IR-4K2K-1FO 4K Ultra HD HDMI Extender over One Fiber w/ RS-232 and 2-way IR

        Gefen EXT-HDRS2IR-4K2K-1FO 4K Ultra HD HDMI Extender over One Fiber w/ RS-232 and 2-way IR

        The Gefen 4K Ultra HD Extender for HDMI over One Fiber is a complete solution, allowing HDMI, RS-232 and Bi-Directional IR to be extended up to 3300 feet (1000 meters) at 4K resolution and up to 6600 feet (2000 meters) at 1080p60 Full HD. This product works with any HDMI source and supports resolutions up to 4K Ultra HD (3840 x 2160 @ 30Hz). This HDCP-compliant extender is the ideal for an installation where the HDMI source and display are located apart from each other in an interference-prone o


             

            Read More

            Item #: GEF-HDRS2IR-4K2K

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $2,059.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Muxlab 500461 Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit

            Muxlab 500461 Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit

            The Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source, such as a BluRay, to be extended to a monitor or projector via dual fiber connection.

            • HDMI 1.4a support
            • HDCP support
            • Compact design
            • Distance up to 300m using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 æm OM3 fiber cable
            • Supports 4K @ 24, 25, 30 Hz
            • Power using micro USB connector
            • Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation
            • Input: HDMI A Type
            • Output: LC Duplex connector
            • Dimensions: 70mm x 20mm x 8mm

             

            Read More

            Item #: MUX-500461

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $530.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Kramer 670T HDMI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter

            Kramer 670T HDMI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter

            The 670T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals. The unit converts an HDMI signal to light pulses that it transmits over one single fiber optic cable to the 670R receiver that converts them back to an HDMI signal.

            • Max. Data Rate - Up to 3.5Gbps
            • Supports 4k x 2k Resolution
            • HDTV Compatible
            • HDCP Compliant
            • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
            • HDMI Support - Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC
            • 3D

               

              Read More

              Item #: KR-670T

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $1,196.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • AJA HA5-FIBER HDMI to 3G-SDI Over Fiber Video and Audio Converter (Single Mode - ST)

              AJA HA5-FIBER HDMI to 3G-SDI Over Fiber Video and Audio Converter (Single Mode - ST)

              The HA5-Fiber converts a HDMI input to 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) for transporting HDMI sources over fiber. The small form factor enables this Mini-Converter to easily fit onto the back of a camera or neatly behind an equipment rack. Embedded 8-Channel audio is supported in the fiber output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection up to 10km. The HA5-Fiber also provides 2-Channel RCA style audio inputs for a stereo audio input wh





















                 

                Read More

                Item #: AJA-HA5-FIBER

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $695.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Broadata LBO-HDMI-T-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Transmitter MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                Broadata LBO-HDMI-T-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Transmitter MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system tec





                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: BD-LBOHDMITMSC

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $599.90

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Magenta VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI Audio & RS-232 Tx

                  Magenta VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI Audio & RS-232 Tx

                  The two-port Voyager HDMI transmitter accepts DVI or HDMI video through its HDMI input. HDCP, embedded HDMI audio and two-way (duplex) RS-232 are also supported. The VG-TX2-MM-HDMI-ISA can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

                  One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. A second module can also be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter (increasing distribution options).

                  A power supply is also included.

                  • Two duplex fiber output ports

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: MGE-2310006-01

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $650.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • PESA EASY-4FX2H Easyport - 4 Fiber In To 2 HDMI Out

                  PESA EASY-4FX2H Easyport - 4 Fiber In To 2 HDMI Out

                  PESA's easyPORT boxes are multi-format converters that provide a wide range of port options and port density. The easyPORT converters can be configured to support crosspoint switching or conversion for ASI, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, HDMI/DVI, and NTSC/PAL. The basic easyPORT includes four SFP type card cages can be populated to fit practically any combination of input and output signals. Each easyPORT comes with a built-in Ethernet port and USB port for easy setup and diagnostics. Up to four easyPORT

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: PESA-EASY-4FX2H

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $2,895.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • PESA EASY-2HX4F Easyport - 2 HDMI In To 4 Fiber Out

                      PESA EASY-2HX4F Easyport - 2 HDMI In To 4 Fiber Out

                      PESA's easyPORT boxes are multi-format converters that provide a wide range of port options and port density. The easyPORT converters can be configured to support crosspoint switching or conversion for ASI, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, HDMI/DVI, and NTSC/PAL. The basic easyPORT includes four SFP type card cages can be populated to fit practically any combination of input and output signals. Each easyPORT comes with a built-in Ethernet port and USB port for easy setup and diagnostics. Up to four easyPORT

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: PESA-EASY-2HX4F

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $2,895.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Magenta VG-RX-MM-HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI / Audio & RS-232 Rx

                          Magenta VG-RX-MM-HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI / Audio & RS-232 Rx

                          The two-port Voyager DVI/HDMI receiver accepts DVI or HDMI video through its HDMI input. HDCP-protected video is supported as is two-way (duplex) RS-232. The VG-RX-MM-HDMI is rated for 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals, to distances of 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

                          One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. A second module can also be ordered to daisy-chain to a second Voyager receiver(increasing distribution options). Up to 10 (or more, depending on distance and the specif

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: MGE-2320007-01

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $649.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Muxlab 500462 HDMI Optical Isolator & HDMI Extender Kit

                            Muxlab 500462 HDMI Optical Isolator & HDMI Extender Kit

                            The HDMI Optical Isolator (500462) allows HDMI equipment to be completely isolated and connected up to 984ft (300m), while allowing a unidirectional communication (with no return signaling) via one (1) LC 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber cable in a point-to-point configuration at 1080p resolution.

                            The HDMI Optical Isolator establishes a high separation between the source computer and the display devices preventing any potential leakage between the source and the peripheral equipment; removing the vulne

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: MUX-500462

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $583.00

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Magenta 2350500-SM SM Fiber Optic USB Extender KIT - 1 CPU & 1 Remote 4 Port Hub Two SM SFP 1 PSU & 1 USB A to B Cable

                                Magenta 2350500-SM SM Fiber Optic USB Extender KIT - 1 CPU & 1 Remote 4 Port Hub Two SM SFP 1 PSU & 1 USB A to B Cable

                                The Voyager USB 2.0 Fiber Optic KVM extender enables users to extend beyond the standard 5m cable limit for USB peripheral devices. With the Voyager USB 2.0 Fiber Optic KVM extender, USB devices can be located up to 500 meters from the computer. The Voyager USB 2.0 Fiber Optic KVM extender is composed of two individual units: the CPU Transceiver (UDM-USB-CPU) and the REMOTE Transceiver (UDM-USB-REM) They can also be ordered as a pair (UDM-USB-KIT).

                                Applications: Medical, Sensor/data acquisition,






                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: MGE-2350500-SM

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $1,923.00

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Cobalt Digital BBG-F-TO-H-ST Blue Box 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic-to-HDMI Extender-Converter Transceiver - ST Connector

                                  Cobalt Digital BBG-F-TO-H-ST Blue Box 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic-to-HDMI Extender-Converter Transceiver - ST Connector

                                  Cobalt Digital proudly announces the release of the BBG-F-TO-H-ST Blue Box! A 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic-to-HDMI Converter & transceiver with ST, "bayonet" style fiber connectors. This is the SDI/HDMI/Fiber extender/repeater/converter/De-embbeder you've be looking for.

                                  On the surface it functions as a simple, yet effective, SDI to Fiber extender. Using ST Singlemode fiber cable, distances of 10 km/6 miles (3Gbps), 20 km/12 miles (1.5Gbps), and 35 km/22 miles (270Mbps) can be achieved. With Multim









                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CB-BBG-FTOH-ST

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $932.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • AFP HDMI-ME-TR-1 Optical HDMI Extender - US Wall Plugs

                                    AFP HDMI-ME-TR-1 Optical HDMI Extender - US Wall Plugs

                                    HDMI-ME-TR-1 Series optical HDMI extender module transmits uncompressed HDMI up to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz refresh ratio or 1080p and passes CEC, EDID and HDCP over a single multimode fiber up to 300 meters (985 feet).

                                    European and UK wall plugs available.

                                    • Extends WUXGA (1920 x 1200) at 60Hz or 1080p
                                    • Transmits HDMI data up to 300m (985 feet) over one multimode fiber with LC connectors
                                    • Has HDMI receptacle and when used with an intermediate cable provides flexible installation
                                    • Supports HDMI 1.3 up to

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: AFP-HDMI-METR1-D

                                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                    Our Price: $932.59

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Broadata LBO-HDMI-AD Link Bridge HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                                    Broadata LBO-HDMI-AD Link Bridge HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                                    The LBO-HDMI-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. DVI video is also available through a DVI-to-HDMI adapter cable.

                                    No user adjustmen




                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: BD-HDMAD-TR-MSC

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $1,600.00

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles - B-Stock (Trade Show Item)

                                      ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles - B-Stock (Trade Show Item)

                                      B-STOCK unit used for display purposes only at trade show.

                                      The VE892 is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances.

                                      The VE892 accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to [email protected] at 24-bits).

                                      The VE892 can also extend the IR remote control and transfer RS-232 (up

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: ATEN-VE892-BSTK

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $2,184.95
                                      Special Price: $1,749.00

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Hall Research HR-731 HDMI and RS-232 Fiber Optic Extender

                                      Hall Research HR-731 HDMI and RS-232 Fiber Optic Extender

                                      The HR-731 is a kit of Sender and Receiver modules to extend HDMI and bi-directional RS-232 up to 1 Km (3280 ft) on a single (simplex) multi-mode fiber optic cable (uses SC connector).

                                      The unit is fully HDCP compliant and supports HDMI 1.4 deep-color and 3D. EDID pass-through from the remote display to the source guarantees trouble free operation. Virtually all PC (DVI) and HDTV resolutions are supported.

                                      The Sender / Receiver modules are housed in sturdy and compact metal enclosures and include s


                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: HRT-HR-731

                                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                          Our Price: $2,028.25

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • PESA EASY-1HX2F Easyport - 1 HDMI In To 2 Fiber Out

                                          PESA EASY-1HX2F Easyport - 1 HDMI In To 2 Fiber Out

                                          PESA's easyPORT boxes are multi-format converters that provide a wide range of port options and port density. The easyPORT converters can be configured to support crosspoint switching or conversion for ASI, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, HDMI/DVI, and NTSC/PAL. The basic easyPORT includes four SFP type card cages can be populated to fit practically any combination of input and output signals. Each easyPORT comes with a built-in Ethernet port and USB port for easy setup and diagnostics. Up to four easyPORT

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: PESA-EASY-1HX2F

                                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                              Our Price: $2,095.00

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Magenta VG-TX2-MM-VGA-ISA Two-port Video/Audio  RS-232 Rx

                                              Magenta VG-TX2-MM-VGA-ISA Two-port Video/Audio RS-232 Rx

                                              The two-port Voyager VGA transmitter accepts any type of analog video (RGBHV, component, s-video or composite) as an input. Regardless of the video input type utilized, the output will be converted to a crisp 1080p digital signal for use with a Voyager HDMI or DVI receiver.

                                              The VG-TX2-MM-VGA-ISA also handles analog audio and duplex (two-way) RS-232 siganls. Additionally, the analog audio input can be infused, using Magenta's MaGUI software, into the HDMI output stream (if an HDMI Voyager receiver

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: MGE-2310008-01

                                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                                Our Price: $1,269.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Kramer 670RN 4K UHD HDMI over Fiber Optic Receiver

                                                Kramer 670RN 4K UHD HDMI over Fiber Optic Receiver

                                                The 670RN is a high-performance fiber optic receiver for 4K UHD HDMI signals. The unit receives an optical signal from the 670TN and converts the light pulses back to an HDMI signal.

                                                • Max. Resolution - Up to [email protected] (4:2:0) UHD, 2Kx4K and WUXGA.
                                                • Max. Data Rate - Up to 10.2Gbps.
                                                • HDTV Compatible.
                                                • HDCP Compliant.
                                                • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
                                                • HDMI Support - Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC.
                                                • 3D Pass

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: KR-670RN

                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                  Our Price: $1,196.00

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • PESA EASY-1HX4F Easyport - 1 HDMI In To 4 Fiber Out

                                                  PESA EASY-1HX4F Easyport - 1 HDMI In To 4 Fiber Out

                                                  PESA's easyPORT boxes are multi-format converters that provide a wide range of port options and port density. The easyPORT converters can be configured to support crosspoint switching or conversion for ASI, SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, HDMI/DVI, and NTSC/PAL. The basic easyPORT includes four SFP type card cages can be populated to fit practically any combination of input and output signals. Each easyPORT comes with a built-in Ethernet port and USB port for easy setup and diagnostics. Up to four easyPORT

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: PESA-EASY-1HX4F

                                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                                      Our Price: $2,445.00

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • ATEN VE882 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 1980ft

                                                      ATEN VE882 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 1980ft

                                                      The VE882 is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances.

                                                      The VE882 accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to [email protected] at 24-bits). The VE882 can also extend the IR remote control and transfer RS-232 (up to 115kbps) in both directions, allows you to connect se



                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: ATEN-VE882

                                                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                                        Our Price: $1,359.55

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Broadata LBO-HDMI-R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Receiver MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                                                        Broadata LBO-HDMI-R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Receiver MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                                                        The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                                                        No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system tec





                                                           

                                                          Read More

                                                          Item #: BD-LBOHDMIRMSC

                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                          Our Price: $511.10

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles

                                                          ATEN VE892 HDMI Video/Audio Singlemode Optic Fiber Extender up to 12 Miles

                                                          The VE892 is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances.

                                                          The VE892 accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to [email protected] at 24-bits).

                                                          The VE892 can also extend the IR remote control and transfer RS-232 (up to 115kbps) in both directions, allows you to connect ser

                                                             

                                                            Read More

                                                            Item #: ATEN-VE892

                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                            Our Price: $2,184.95

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                           

                                                          Page:

                                                          ►►
                                                            ◄◄
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             

                                                            HDMI Over Fiber Extenders

                                                            HDMI Over Fiber Extenders allow HDMI signals to be carried long distances (up to 100 meters) over high-bandwidth fiber optic cables. Consisting of two components, one Transmitter (Tx) and one Receiver (Rx), HDMI Over Fiber Extenders can send HD signals up to 30 kilometers! These are perfect solutions for sending video feeds from a stadium/arena to your production truck or other demanding broadcast applications. Speak with a Markertek representative today and let us guide you in choosing the right HDMI Over Fiber Extender for your installation. We stock Fiber Extenders and kits from manufacturers like LYNX Technik, Telecast, AJA Video, Advanced Fiber Products and more. When your production counts, trust Markertek!

                                                             

                                                             
                                                            Continue Shopping View Cart