Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
AJA Video
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

AJA Video:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • AJA FiDO-4R 4-Channel LC Optical Fiber to 3G-SDI

      AJA FiDO-4R 4-Channel LC Optical Fiber to 3G-SDI

      AJA's FiDO-4R offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. Universal Power Supply All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-4R

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-2T Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      AJA FiDO-2T Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      AJA's FiDO-2T offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. Features: 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter Duplex connection (LC connector) Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs Both...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-2T

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

      AJA FiDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

      AJA FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. FiDO dual channel models allow the conversion of 2 channels-perfect for 3D, dual- link SDI, or 2 completely independent SDI channels...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-4T 4-Channel 3G-SDI to LC Optical Fiber

      AJA FiDO-4T 4-Channel 3G-SDI to LC Optical Fiber

      AJA FiDO-4T offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. Features: 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter 4 simplex or 2 duplex output connections (LC connector) 4 independent...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-4T

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $1,495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-2R Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      AJA FiDO-2R Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      FiDO is a family of SDI/Optical Fiber converters. FiDO allows the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single-mode fiber optic cable. Models are available with either LC, SC or ST connectors. FiDO converters meet all relevant SMPTE specifications and are rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor or outdoor use. With 9 models, FiDO offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency. FiDO dual channel models allow the conversion of 2 channels - perfect for 3D,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-2R

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-2T 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-2T 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-2T is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel 3G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two 3G-SDI inputs are completely independent allowing different 3G-SDI rates to be carried on each channel. Designed for use in high density openGear's 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard Software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-2T

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-4R-ST  4K/UltraHD Quad-channel 3G-SDI to ST Fiber Mini-Converter - Receiver

      AJA FiDO-4R-ST 4K/UltraHD Quad-channel 3G-SDI to ST Fiber Mini-Converter - Receiver

      AJA's FiDO-4R-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. Features: 4-Channel Single-Mode ST Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver 4 simplex input connection (ST connector) 4 independent channels of...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-4R-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-4T-ST 4K/UltraHD Quad-channel 3G-SDI to ST Fiber Mini-Converter - Transmitter

      AJA FiDO-4T-ST 4K/UltraHD Quad-channel 3G-SDI to ST Fiber Mini-Converter - Transmitter

      AJA's FiDO-4T-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. Features: 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode ST Fiber Transmitter 4 simplex output connection (ST connector) 4 independent channels...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-4T-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-T-ST 1-Channel SDI to ST Fiber Converter with Looping SDI Out

      AJA FiDO-T-ST 1-Channel SDI to ST Fiber Converter with Looping SDI Out

      The AJA FiDO-T-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. Universal Power Supply All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-T-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

      AJA FiDO-R-12G-ST 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

      12G-SDI from Camera to Fiber, Edit and More Explore how AJA's latest (FiDO-R-12G-ST) 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate, and deep color content over a single cable. Learn more about the FiDO 12G-SDI/optical fiber Mini-Converters, 12GDA distribution amplifier, 12GM Muxer/Demuxer, FS-HDR converter/frame synchronizer, and Io 4K Plus ThunderboltT 3-equipped audio and video I/O device with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-R-12GST

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $895.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel ST Fiber to SDI Converter w/Dual SDI Outputs

      AJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel ST Fiber to SDI Converter w/Dual SDI Outputs

      The AJA FiDO-T-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. Universal Power Supply All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-R-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA IPT-10G2-SDI 3G-SDI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Encoder with Hitless Switching

      AJA IPT-10G2-SDI 3G-SDI to SMPTE ST 2110 Video and Audio IP Encoder with Hitless Switching

      The AJA IPT-10G2-SDI is designed to integrate traditional 3G-SDI video sources into SMPTE ST 2110 IP Video infrastructure. The IPT-10G2-SDI receives baseband video plus up to 16 embedded audio channels over 3G-SDI, then formats the data for output as SMPTE ST 2110 over 10 GigE. Associated audio from the video stream is extracted, synchronized, and embedded into the SMPTE ST 2110 stream and also output on two channels of analog audio RCA. 2x 10 GigE SFP+ cages are provided, allowing "hitless...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-IPT-10G2-SDI

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $1,295.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-2R 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-2R 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-2R is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel Fiber to 3G-SDI converter, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two fiber inputs are completely independent allowing different 3G-SDI rates to be carried on each channel. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers remote...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-2R

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA HB-R-HDMI Ethernet to HDMI Receiver

      AJA HB-R-HDMI Ethernet to HDMI Receiver

      The HB-T-HDMI and HB-R-HDMI offer an easy solution for extending UltraHD or HD HDMI signals over existing Cat5/6 or 7 Ethernet cable, utilizing the industry standard HDBaseT protocol. Bi-directional IR and RS-232 for device control is also supported, making these Mini-Converters ideal in a variety of scenarios including: fixed installation AV, digital signage, live events, post production/network/studio environments and on set. Compact and Portable AJA Mini-Converters are small...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-HB-R-HDMI

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $395.00
      Special Price: $365.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA OG-FIDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver - DashBoard Support

      AJA OG-FIDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver - DashBoard Support

      The AJA OG-FiDO-TR is a state of the art, openGear compatible 3G-SDI/Fiber transceiver. Both 3G-SDI to Fiber and Fiber to 3G-SDI conversions are supported. openGear Mini-Converters offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) for single mode. Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS® and Linux® offers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-OG-FIDO-TR

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $645.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA HB-T-HDMI HDMI to Ethernet Transmitter

      AJA HB-T-HDMI HDMI to Ethernet Transmitter

      The HB-T-HDMI and HB-R-HDMI offer an easy solution for extending UltraHD or HD HDMI signals over existing Cat5/6 or 7 Ethernet cable, utilizing the industry standard HDBaseT protocol. Bi-directional IR and RS-232 for device control is also supported, making these Mini-Converters ideal in a variety of scenarios including: fixed installation AV, digital signage, live events, post production/network/studio environments and on set. Compact and Portable AJA Mini-Converters are small...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-HB-T-HDMI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $395.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-R-SC 1-Channel SC Fiber to SDI Converter w/Dual SDI Outputs

      AJA FiDO-R-SC 1-Channel SC Fiber to SDI Converter w/Dual SDI Outputs

      FiDO is a family of SDI/Optical Fiber converters. FiDO allows the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single-mode fiber optic cable. Models are available with either LC, SC or ST connectors. FiDO converters meet all relevant SMPTE specifications and are rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor or outdoor use. With 9 models, FiDO offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency. FiDO dual channel models allow the conversion of 2 channels - perfect for 3D,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-R-SC

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-T-SC 1-Channel SDI to SC Fiber Converter w/Looping SDI Out

      AJA FiDO-T-SC 1-Channel SDI to SC Fiber Converter w/Looping SDI Out

      FiDO is a family of SDI/Optical Fiber converters. FiDO allows the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single-mode fiber optic cable. Models are available with either LC, SC or ST connectors. FiDO converters meet all relevant SMPTE specifications and are rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor or outdoor use. With 9 models, FiDO offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency. FiDO dual channel models allow the conversion of 2 channels - perfect for 3D,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-T-SC

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $445.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FiDO-R-12G 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

      AJA FiDO-R-12G 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

      The AJA FiDO-R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world. AJA Mini-Converters...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIDO-R-12G

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $785.00
      Special Price: $745.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIB-2CW-2729 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1271/1291 Singlemode LC Duplex

      AJA FIB-2CW-2729 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1271/1291 Singlemode LC Duplex

      CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Fiber options are now available for FS2, FS1-X and the new FiDO-2T-CWDM, allowing multiple channels of 3G-SDI to be carried on a single fiber - opening up a host of new possibilities for moving multiple signals over long distances without the need for excessive cabling. AJA's CWDM SFP Fiber modules are the fastest way to ensure that you accurately select the most appropriate SFP for your workflow needs for the appropriate AJA product you wish to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIB-2CW-2729

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA 12G-AMA 12G-SDI - 4-Channel Balanced AudioEmbedder/Disembedder Mini Converter with Fiber Options

      AJA 12G-AMA 12G-SDI - 4-Channel Balanced AudioEmbedder/Disembedder Mini Converter with Fiber Options

      AJA's 12G-AMA is a 4-channel analog audio embedder/disembedder MiniConverter. It supports 12G-SDI input and output up to 4K/UltraHD single link, with fiber I/O including LC and ST options. Analog audio can be embedded and disembedded simultaneously. Audio disembedding is always functional, providing four analog outputs. Audio embedding is user selectable, on a channel pair basis, to either pass SDI embedded audio or to embed input analog audio from the breakout cable. Analog audio operating...

      Free Ship Banner

      6 Options Available

      Item #: AJA-12G-AMA

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1311/1331 Singlemode LC Duplex

      AJA FIB-2CW-3133 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1311/1331 Singlemode LC Duplex

      CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Fiber options are now available for FS2, FS1-X and the new FiDO-2T-CWDM, allowing multiple channels of 3G-SDI to be carried on a single fiber - opening up a host of new possibilities for moving multiple signals over long distances without the need for excessive cabling. AJA's CWDM SFP Fiber modules are the fastest way to ensure that you accurately select the most appropriate SFP for your workflow needs for the appropriate AJA product you wish to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIB-2CW-3133

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIB-2CW-3537 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1351/1371 Singlemode LC Duplex

      AJA FIB-2CW-3537 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1351/1371 Singlemode LC Duplex

      CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Fiber options are now available for FS2, FS1-X and the new FiDO-2T-CWDM, allowing multiple channels of 3G-SDI to be carried on a single fiber - opening up a host of new possibilities for moving multiple signals over long distances without the need for excessive cabling. AJA's CWDM SFP Fiber modules are the fastest way to ensure that you accurately select the most appropriate SFP for your workflow needs for the appropriate AJA product you wish to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIB-2CW-3537

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIB-2CW-3941 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1391/1411 Singlemode LC Duplex

      AJA FIB-2CW-3941 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1391/1411 Singlemode LC Duplex

      CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Fiber options are now available for FS2, FS1-X and the new FiDO-2T-CWDM, allowing multiple channels of 3G-SDI to be carried on a single fiber - opening up a host of new possibilities for moving multiple signals over long distances without the need for excessive cabling. AJA's CWDM SFP Fiber modules are the fastest way to ensure that you accurately select the most appropriate SFP for your workflow needs for the appropriate AJA product you wish to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIB-2CW-3941

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AJA FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1431/1451 Singlemode LC Duplex

      AJA FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1431/1451 Singlemode LC Duplex

      CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Fiber options are now available for FS2, FS1-X and the new FiDO-2T-CWDM, allowing multiple channels of 3G-SDI to be carried on a single fiber - opening up a host of new possibilities for moving multiple signals over long distances without the need for excessive cabling. AJA's CWDM SFP Fiber modules are the fastest way to ensure that you accurately select the most appropriate SFP for your workflow needs for the appropriate AJA product you wish to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AJA-FIB-2CW-4345

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      AJA Video products have long had a reputation for robust performance, reliability and delivering a lot of power for a low price point for increased broadcast and post-production workflow environments. AJA's format converters are available in both HD and SDI product lines, with a full range of conversion and other capabilities. AJA's IOHD is the latest in the award-winning IO family of products an effortless, transportable plug-in solution to working with HD and SD in Final Cut Pro on a MacBook Pro or Mac Pro computer. The KONA family is AJA's line of 10-bit uncompressed QuickTime cards for Video and Audio I/O on a Mac. The AJA KiPro, KiPro Mini and KiPro Quad are exceptional video capture devices for serious film production. Features include 4K/Quad HD/2K/HD solid state recording and 4K Raw output over SDI.

      AJA is pleased to announce that their iPhone App, the AJA DataCalc App, is now available as a FREE download from the iTunes App Store. Swiftly calculate storage requirements for professional video and audio codecs and resolutions, right from the palm of your hand. Even email a summary page to your team and your clients. AJA DataCalc is available for free! Don't run out of recording space, Click Here to download, or search "AJA" or "AJA DataCalc" from your iPhone or iPod. Now you will always know how much drive-space you have to work with before you start shooting!

      Click Here to visit the AJA Video Support Page for the most recent product firmware updates & drivers.

      Markertek is proud to offer FREE UPS Ground Shipping on Featured AJA Video Products!
      Just look for our Free Shipping Logo! - no minimum purchase necessary.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire AJA Video line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*