AJA FiDO-T-ST 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

ITEM #: AJA-FIDO-T-ST MFG #: FIDO-T-ST

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 4
free ship

Our Price:

$559.00

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    FIDO-T-ST - Overview

    1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

    The AJA FiDO-T-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

    FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

    Universal Power Supply
    All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

    Compact and Portable
    AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

    • Features:

      • 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode ST Fiber Transmitter, with SDI loop out
      • Simplex connection (ST connector)
      • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
      • Looping SDI output
      • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
       
    • Item Includes:

      • 1x Universal power supply
       
    • Warranty:

      • Five year warranty
       
    • GTIN:

      0892448000427
       

    FIDO-T-ST - Required Accessories

    FIDO-T-ST - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov