Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Theatrixx Technologies Inc
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Theatrixx Technologies Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Theatrixx XVV-HDMI2HDBASET xVision Converter - HDMI to HDBaseT TX Transmitter

      Theatrixx XVV-HDMI2HDBASET xVision Converter - HDMI to HDBaseT TX Transmitter

      Theatrixx is proud to announce the first HDBaseT converters designed with rental and staging in mind. Completely compatible with HDBaseT 1.0 devices, these new units support HDCP-protected content transmission at up to 4K30 resolutions thanks to their HDMI 1.4 ports. HDBaseT connectivity is provided on a professional locking EtherCON connector, preventing accidental disconnection. An auxiliary 10/100 Mpbs Ethernet port is also included for remote LAN control of projectors, media servers, etc. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVHDMI2HDBT

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $620.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-HDBASET2HDMI xVision Converter - HDBaseT to HDMI RX Receiver

      Theatrixx XVV-HDBASET2HDMI xVision Converter - HDBaseT to HDMI RX Receiver

      Theatrixx is proud to announce the first HDBaseT converters designed with rental and staging in mind. Completely compatible with HDBaseT 1.0 devices, these new units support HDCP-protected content transmission at up to 4K30 resolutions thanks to their HDMI 1.4 ports. HDBaseT connectivity is provided on a professional locking EtherCON connector, preventing accidental disconnection. An auxiliary 10/100 Mpbs Ethernet port is also included for remote LAN control of projectors, media servers, etc. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVHDBT2HDMI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $620.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-CC2 xVision Video Converter - Carrying Case for 2 Units

      Theatrixx XVV-CC2 xVision Video Converter - Carrying Case for 2 Units

      xVision Carrying Case for 2 Video Converter units. Equipment Covered XVV-SDIDA XVV-SDIDA-TRUE1 XVV-HDMI2SDI-TRUE1 XVV-SDI2HDMI XVV-SDI2HDMI-TRUE1 XVV-HDMI2SDI XVV-SDI2SDI-TRUE1

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVV-CC2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $124.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-HDMI2SDI xVision HDMI to SDI Video Converter

      Theatrixx XVV-HDMI2SDI xVision HDMI to SDI Video Converter

      Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. So we built the xVision HDMI to SDI Converter in a super rugged chassis and designed it to be your most trustworthy piece of equipment. It features a single HDMI input with an integrated splitter delivering dual SDI outputs. True Power & Go Operations It just works. Automatic signal detection means no dipswitches, buttons or menus to fumble with - just add power and you're ready...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVV-HDMI2SDI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2AUDIO xVision Converter - SDI Audio De-Embedder

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2AUDIO xVision Converter - SDI Audio De-Embedder

      A new member is joining Theatrixx's popular line of xVision SDI Converters, this time featuring audio de-embedding. Following Theatrixx's commitment to using only professional, locking connectors, the new xVision XVV-SDI2AUDIO SDI Audio De-Embedder boasts two Neutrik balanced XLR outputs assigned to SDI channels 1 and 2. The outputs are equipped with a 3-segment LED level meter, a unique feature to quickly identify channel status with no external equipment required. The new Audio...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVV-SDI2AUD

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $608.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2HDMI xVision SDI to HDMI Video Converter

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2HDMI xVision SDI to HDMI Video Converter

      Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. So we built the xVision SDI to HDMI Converter in a super rugged chassis and designed it to be your most trustworthy piece of equipment. It features a single SDI input with dual SDI & single HDMI outputs. True Power & Go Operations It just works. Automatic signal detection means no dipswitches, buttons or menus to fumble with - just add power and you're ready to go. Status LEDs will...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVV-SDI2HDMI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDIDA xVision 1x4 SDI Video Distribution Amplifier

      Theatrixx XVV-SDIDA xVision 1x4 SDI Video Distribution Amplifier

      Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. So we built the xVision SDI 1x4 Video DA in a super rugged chassis and designed it to be your most trustworthy piece of equipment. Simply input your 3G-SDI source and get 4 fully reclocked and amplified outputs capable of sending the SDI signal up to 330 feet. True Power & Go Operations It just works. Automatic signal detection means no dipswitches, buttons or menus to fumble with...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVV-SDIDA

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $510.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-M1 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber ST to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-M1 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber ST to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-FIBER2SDI-TRUE1-M1 is a converter receiver of Multimode Fiber signal with ST to SDI connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video professionals. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVFIBRSDIM1

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-M2 xVision Converter - Multimode Fiber OpticalCON DUO to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-M2 xVision Converter - Multimode Fiber OpticalCON DUO to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-FIBER2SDI-TRUE1-M2 is a converter receiver of Multimode Fiber signal with OpticalCON DUO to SDI connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video professionals. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVFIBRSDIM2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-M3 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-M3 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-FIBER2SDI-TRUE1-M3 is a converter receiver of Multimode Fiber signal with OpticalCON QUAD to SDI connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVFIBRSDIM3

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-S1 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber ST to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-S1 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber ST to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-FIBER2SDI-TRUE1-S1 is a converter receiver of Singlemode Fiber signal with ST to SDI connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video professionals. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVFIBRSDIS1

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-S2 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON DUO to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-S2 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON DUO to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-FIBER2SDI-TRUE1-S2 is a converter receiver of Singlemode Fiber signal with OpticalCON DUO to SDI connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVFIBRSDIS2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-S3 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx XVV-FIBER2SDI-S3 xVision Converter - Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD to SDI Receiver

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-FIBER2SDI-TRUE1-S3 is a converter receiver of Singlemode Fiber signal with OpticalCON QUAD to SDI connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVFIBRSDIS3

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-M1 xVision Converter - SDI to Multimode Fiber ST Transmitter

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-M1 xVision Converter - SDI to Multimode Fiber ST Transmitter

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-SDI2FIBER-TRUE1-M1 is a converter transmitter of SDI to Multimode Fiber signal with ST connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video professionals. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVSDIFIBRM1

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-M2 xVision Converter - SDI to Multimode Fiber OpticalCON DUO Transmitter

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-M2 xVision Converter - SDI to Multimode Fiber OpticalCON DUO Transmitter

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-SDI2FIBER-TRUE1-M2 is a converter transmitter of SDI to Multimode Fiber signal with OpticalCON DUO connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVSDIFIBRM2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-M3 xVision Converter - SDI to Multimode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD Transmitter

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-M3 xVision Converter - SDI to Multimode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD Transmitter

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-SDI2FIBER-TRUE1-M3 is a converter transmitter of SDI to Multimode Fiber signal with OpticalCON QUAD connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVSDIFIBRM3

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-S1 xVision Converter - SDI to Singlemode Fiber ST Transmitter

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-S1 xVision Converter - SDI to Singlemode Fiber ST Transmitter

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-SDI2FIBER-TRUE1-S1 is a converter transmitter of SDI to Singlemode Fiber signal with ST connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video professionals. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVSDIFIBRS1

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-S2 xVision Converter - SDI to Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON DUO Transmitter

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-S2 xVision Converter - SDI to Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON DUO Transmitter

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-SDI2FIBER-TRUE1-S2 is a converter transmitter of SDI to Singlemode Fiber signal with OpticalCON Duo connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVSDIFIBRS2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-S3 xVision Converter - SDI to Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD Transmitter

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2FIBER-S3 xVision Converter - SDI to Singlemode Fiber OpticalCON QUAD Transmitter

      Theatrixx is excited to be extending its award-winning line of professional xVision Video Converters by unveiling its SDI-Fiber xVision Video Converters. The XVV-SDI2FIBER-TRUE1-S3 is a converter transmitter of SDI to Singlemode Fiber signal with OpticalCON QUAD connectors. Featuring the same acclaimed robust enclosure, built-in power supply, ease of use and multiple mounting options, this new pair of converters offers an unparalleled optical fiber connectivity solution for video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TTX-XVVSDIFIBRS3

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $722.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-HDMI2SDI-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter HDMI to SDI - Powercon True1 In/Thru

      Theatrixx XVV-HDMI2SDI-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter HDMI to SDI - Powercon True1 In/Thru

      Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. Introducing the world's first video converters truly designed for the road. Video converters nowadays are used everywhere on professional A/V events, presentations, live shows and tours and often have a critical role. Yet, they are often the weakest link in the signal chain. Low quality connectors, weak enclosure, external consumer-grade power supply, and overall barebones design that all contribute...

       

      Read More

      Item #: XVV-HDMI2SDITRUE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $594.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2HDMI-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter SDI to HDMI - Powercon True1 In/Thru

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2HDMI-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter SDI to HDMI - Powercon True1 In/Thru

      Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. Introducing the world's first video converters truly designed for the road. Video converters nowadays are used everywhere on professional A/V events, presentations, live shows and tours and often have a critical role. Yet, they are often the weakest link in the signal chain. Low quality connectors, weak enclosure, external consumer-grade power supply, and overall barebones design that all contribute...

       

      Read More

      Item #: XVV-SDI2HDMITRUE

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $594.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDI2SDI-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter Dual Channel SDI Repeater

      Theatrixx XVV-SDI2SDI-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter Dual Channel SDI Repeater

      Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. So we started with a clean sheet, and built what may soon become your most trustworthy piece of equipment. Introducing the world's first video converters truly designed for the road. Video converters nowadays are used everywhere on profesionnal A/V events, presentations, live shows and tours and often have a critical role. Yet, they are often the weakest link in the signal chain. Low quality connectors,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: XVV-SDI2SDI-TRUE

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $590.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Theatrixx XVV-SDIDA-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter SDI DA- Powercon True1 In/Thru

      Theatrixx XVV-SDIDA-TRUE1 xVision Video Converter SDI DA- Powercon True1 In/Thru

      Professional equipment in mission-critical applications is all about reliability and confidence. Introducing the world's first video converters truly designed for the road. Video converters nowadays are used everywhere on professional A/V events, presentations, live shows and tours and often have a critical role. Yet, they are often the weakest link in the signal chain. Low quality connectors, weak enclosure, external consumer-grade power supply, and overall barebones design that all contribute...

       

      Read More

      Item #: XVV-SDIDA-TRUE1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $510.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Theatrixx Technologies, Inc. is a manufacturer and distributor of quality, reliable audio/video equipment, ranging from electrical distribution and event lighting to video converters and mixers, to suit the needs of the perfomring arts industry. Continuing to focus on the specialized needs of professional audio/video, Theatrixx Technologies, Inc. works collaboratively with clients to develop custom solutions for specific needs and designs their equipment to meet or exceed the highest UL and CSA stanadards. Theatrixx Technologies; A key member of your Video, Lighting, Audio, and Stage Design Team. Markertek is proud to offer these unique, innovative solutions from Theatrixx Technologies, Inc.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*