FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 5100A-B7L Ethernet Transceiver SM & MM - 1310nm SFP Module & Power Supply Included

ITEM #: ARTL-5100A-B7L MFG #: 5100A-B7L

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

List Price:

$1,083.50

Our Price:

$974.00

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    5100A-B7L - Overview

    The Artel FiberLink 5100A transmits 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable depending on the selected SFP. The 5100A comes complete with 1 (one) 5100A-B7L Ethernet Transceiver and 1 (one) SM/MM 1310nm,SFP module. The included Power Supply is compatible with other fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet transceivers including the InfinityLink ILC205. The FiberLink 5100A supports both Duplex and Simplex modes and is ideal for IT, broadcast, and Pro A/V architectures.

    5100A-B7L - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov