FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 5100A-B7L Ethernet Transceiver SM & MM - 1310nm SFP Module & Power Supply Included

Item #: ARTL-5100A-B7L MFG #: 5100A-B7L

Artel FiberLink 5100A-B7L Ethernet Transceiver SM & MM - 1310nm SFP Module & Power Supply Included
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $985.00

Our Price: $885.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    The Artel FiberLink 5100A transmits 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable depending on the selected SFP. The 5100A comes complete with 1 (one) 5100A-B7L Ethernet Transceiver and 1 (one) SM/MM 1310nm,SFP module. The included Power Supply is compatible with other fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet transceivers including the InfinityLink ILC205. The FiberLink 5100A supports both Duplex and Simplex modes and is ideal for IT, broadcast, and Pro A/V architectures.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov