Netgear AXM762P10-10000S 10GBase-LR Long Reach Single Mode LC Duplex Connector up to 10km - 6.2 Miles - 10 Pack

ITEM #: AXM762P10-10000S MFG #: AXM762P10-10000S

free ship

List Price:

$6,600.00

Our Price:

$4,499.00

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    AXM762P10-10000S - Overview

    NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762P10-10000S 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
    Please Note: This is a 10 Pack

    AXM762P10-10000S - Required Accessories

      AXM762P10-10000S - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov