Camplex CMX-CA-2003 Quick Field Assembly Connector SC-UPC Single Mode 9/125 - Blue - 5 Pack

ITEM #: CMX-CA-2003 MFG #: QCSCSMBL

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$16.95

Our Price:

$15.49

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    QCSCSMBL - Overview

    Fast, reliable fiber terminations start with the Camplex CA-2003 quick assembly connector. This CA-2003 is a pre-polished SC/UPC Blue fiber optic connector designed for single mode fiber. Its index matching gel ensures proper alignment of your fiber optic signals. Designed for 9/125 single mode fiber optic cable. Strain relief boot included.

    QCSCSMBL - Required Accessories

      QCSCSMBL - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov