Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR   •   MFG #: CMX-HDMI-TR

 

List Price:$420.00
Our Price:$398.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

    The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro size of the transmitter and receiver are easily mounted to almost anywhere on a camera, projector or converter and both units are HDCP compliant. And best of all, using a Camplex fiber-based system ensures nearly zero signal loss over long distances.

    Each unit is powered by a 5V mini-USB connection and power supplies are included.

     
    • Features

      • Transmission distance up to 984 feet
      • LC Multimode OM3
      • Supports 4Kx2K and HMDI 3D
      • Up to 4K x [email protected] Resolution
      • LC Multimode (OM3)
      • Compact, lightweight design
       
    • Specifications

      • HDCP 1.4 Compliant
      • Wavelength: 850nm
      • Dimensions: 2.6 x 0.94 x 0.43in
      • Weight: 0.64 lb
       
    • Item Includes

      • Two 5VDC/1A Power Supplies
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your CMX-HDMI-TR:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*