Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LC to LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    LC to LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: FOA-LC-LC-SS   •   MFG #: FOA-LC-LC-SS

     

    List Price:$4.29
    Our Price:$3.53

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Simplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. Precision mating for Single Mode applications.

       
      • Features

        • Connection Type: LC to LC
        • Telecommunication: Simplex
        • Data Connection: Single-Mode
        • Plastic
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*