FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

KVM-Tec LWLMM LWL Multi Mode - SFP Module 1 Piece - 0.31mi / 500m

Item #: KVM-LWLMM MFG #: LWLMM

close - X

 
KVM-Tec LWLMM LWL Multi Mode - SFP Module 1 Piece -  0.31mi / 500m
free ship

Our Price: $36.00


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    LWLMM - Overview

    The kvm-tec 7009-LWLMM IG 850nm extenders are equipped as standard with a pluggable SFP module for multimode fiber optics up to 500m/ 1640ft or with single mode up to 20km/ 12,42mi.

    Thus it is possible to change to other modules at any time, e.g. singlemode up to 80km/50mi, or singlemode bidirectional (only 1 glass fiber) for ranges up to 20km/ 12mi.

    4K Ultraline Extender is equipped as standard with a multimode SFP 10G ( 850nm) up to 300 m/984ft. An optional LWL Singlemode SFP+ module up to 10km/6,2mi (1310nm) is available. Further modules on request.

    LWLMM - Required Accessories

      LWLMM - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov