FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Luminex GigaCore 26i Install 24-Port & 6-SFP Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch Dante Switch AES67 Switch

Item #: LUM-GC-26IPOE MFG #: LU 01 00052-POE

Luminex GigaCore 26i Install 24-Port & 6-SFP Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch  Dante Switch  AES67 Switch
free ship

List Price:

$4,300.00

Our Price:

$3,870.00

Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    LU 01 00052-POE - Overview

    Setup a Pro AV Network Without any IT Knowledge!

    The Luminex GigaCore 26iPOE is a Gigabit Ethernet switch providing a budget friendly solution when port density matters. The unit comes with all the advanced functionalities of the GigaCore Ethernet switches range, in a fully AV-installation oriented package. The unit offers 26 Gigabit ports that are all connected on the front panel. Each port on the switch will have coloured mode led indications which will indicate different properties of the port such as: PoE, redundancy and group membership.

    Focus on being creative again
    Stop wasting time on programming your network or spending money on IT consultants to do it for you. With the Luminex GigaCore 26iPOE switch and only some basic AV knowledge, you can do it all by yourself in just the blink of an eye. Now you can finally focus on your core business as an AV technician or designer: "being creative"!

    Same technology, different applications
    The GigaCore 26iPOE has considerably more ports then all its predecessors in the GigaCore range. This high port density switch (24x RJ45 and 6x SFP) is designed to offer more capacity for large system integrations such as theaters, concert halls, convention centers, sports arenas, studios, cruise ships, theme parks, hotels, houses of worship and other fixed installations.

    When distance matters: Fiber to the rescue
    The Luminex GigaCore 26iPOE provides users with six SFP cages for Fiber connectivity. Just connect a multimode or single mode Fiber transceiver to each cage and it will enable you to cover greater distances with a total link immunity up to 10km!

    Free software included
    LumiNet Monitor is a free software pack that will increase the comfort of working with Luminex equipment and together with the easy-to-use web interface for GigaCore's, it adds high value to your project monitoring and preparation.

    LU 01 00052-POE - Required Accessories

      LU 01 00052-POE - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov