FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Netgear NG-AXM762-10000S 10GBase-LR Long Reach Single Mode LC Duplex Connector up to 10km - 6.2 Miles

Item #: NG-AXM762-10000S MFG #: AXM762-10000S

Netgear NG-AXM762-10000S 10GBase-LR Long Reach Single Mode LC Duplex Connector up to 10km - 6.2 Miles
free ship

List Price:

$1,200.00

Our Price:

$829.00

Availability: More on the Way
i

This item is currently out of stock – we will ship it the minute we receive it. Select items may be affected by U.S. supply chain delays. Expedited delivery and alternative options may be available. Email [email protected] or call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    AXM762-10000S - Overview

    NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762-10000S 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

    AXM762-10000S - Required Accessories

      AXM762-10000S - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov