Netgear NG-AXM762-10000S 10GBase-LR Long Reach Single Mode LC Duplex Connector up to 10km - 6.2 Miles

ITEM #: NG-AXM762-10000S MFG #: AXLM762-10000S

free ship

Our Price:

$1,200.00

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    AXLM762-10000S - Overview

    NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762-10000S 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

    AXLM762-10000S - Required Accessories

      AXLM762-10000S - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov