Netgear NG-AXM762-10000S 10GBase-LR Long Reach Single Mode LC Duplex Connector up to 10km - 6.2 Miles

ITEM #: NG-AXM762-10000S MFG #: AXLM762-10000S

free ship

Our Price:

$1,200.00

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    AXLM762-10000S - Overview

    NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762-10000S 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

    • Specifications:

      • Interfaces/Ports
      • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR

        General Information
      • Product Type: XFP

        Miscellaneous
      • Compatibility:
      • ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch

        Technical Information
      • Application/Usage: Data Networking

        Media & Performance
      • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
      • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
      • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
      • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
      • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
       
    • GTIN:

      0606449064124
       

    AXLM762-10000S - Required Accessories

      AXLM762-10000S - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov