Phabrix PHSFP-RT30-1310 Optical Transceiver Module (Phabrix SX TAG option)

ITEM #: PHSFP-RT30-1310 MFG #: PHSFP-RT30-1310

free ship

This item is custom made. Ordering this product requires written authorization. Please contact a sales engineer at 1-800-522-2025 for details.

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


PHSFP-RT30-1310 - Overview

This optical transceiver SFP module is an option for the PHABRIX Rx PHRXM-AG or PHRXM-AGE modules and the PHABRIX SxTAG.

The PHSFP-RT30-1310 is an optical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It has been specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

It contains a single 1310nm transmitter and a single receiver designed to provide error-free transmission of signals from 50Mb/s to 3Gb/s over single mode fibre (9/125).

PHSFP-RT30-1310 optical transeceiver supports SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI to allow both input and output. (3G option required to enable 3G-SDI)

Fiber connection is 2 channel LC Singlemode

PHSFP-RT30-1310 - Recommended Accessories

California Residents:
WARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov