Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Phabrix PHSFP-RT30-1310 Optical Transceiver Module (Phabrix SX TAG option)
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Phabrix PHSFP-RT30-1310 Optical Transceiver Module (Phabrix SX TAG option)

    Manufacturer: Phabrix

    Item #: PHSFP-RT30-1310   •   MFG #: PHSFP-RT30-1310

     


    Our Price:$408.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    This optical transceiver SFP module is an option for the PHABRIX Rx PHRXM-AG or PHRXM-AGE modules and the PHABRIX SxTAG.

    The PHSFP-RT30-1310 is an optical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. It has been specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

    It contains a single 1310nm transmitter and a single receiver designed to provide error-free transmission of signals from 50Mb/s to 3Gb/s over single mode fibre (9/125).

    PHSFP-RT30-1310 optical transeceiver supports SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI to allow both input and output. (3G option required to enable 3G-SDI)

    Fiber connection is 2 channel LC Singlemode

     
    • Features

      • Excellent optical recieive performance
      • Transmitter 1310nm and Receiver 1260-1620nm
      • Exceeds SMPTE 297-2006 specifications
      • Error-free reception of signals from 50Mbps to 3Gbps
      • Hot pluggable
      • Selectable from Rx interface
      • RoHS compliant
      • 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP Package
       
    • Specifications

      • Suppot 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI
      • Number of optical inputs 1
      • Number of optical outputs 1
      • 3Gb/s Pathological Receive Sensitivity (dBm) -23
      • Typical Ave. Optical Output Power (dBm) -
      • Reciever Optical Wavelength (nm) 1260-1620
      • Transmitter Optical Wavelength (nm) 1310
      • Data Rate (Mb/s) 50-3000
      • Temp range (C) 0 to +70
      • Typical distance @ 3Gb/s-SDI (km) -*
      • Package Non-MSA VideoSFP
      • Module 56.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm
       
    • Warranty

      • 2 Years
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your PHSFP-RT30-1310:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*