Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex SMD9-ALC-LC-005 APC LC to UPC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable  - Yellow - 5 Meter
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex SMD9-ALC-LC-005 APC LC to UPC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable - Yellow - 5 Meter

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: SMD9-ALC-LC-005   •   MFG #: SMD9-ALC-LC-005

     

    List Price:$22.95
    Our Price:$21.95

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability:
    In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The Camplex SMD9-ALC-LC-005 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC LC to UPC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these riser-rated fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

      Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

       
      • Features

        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
        • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
        • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
         
      • Specifications

        • Singlemode, Duplex cords
        • 9µm core and 125µm cladding
        • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
        • APC LC to LC
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*