Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair
  • Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair
  • Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair

Item #: TKIT-ETH-M   •   MFG #: TKIT-ETH-M

 

List Price:$1,416.00
Our Price:$1,169.95

free ship
 
 
Availability:
In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software available for this.

    All fiber connectors are LC duplex and all TKIT kits come with all SFPs needed. All TKITs listed have HDBNC connections where applicable. RJ45 connectors on Ethernet and Dante connections.

     
    • Features

      • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
      • 1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface
      • 10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface
       
    • Specifications

      • Storage Temperature (°C): -40 - 85°C
      • OperatingTemperature (°C): 0 - 50°C
      • Interface: Full speed USB 2.0 compliant MicroB Device
      • Optical Modules: 2 SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8433) compliant slots, data rate 0 - 12.5 gigabits
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your TKIT-ETH-M:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*