FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-M DANTE/AVB Networked Audio over Fiber Extender Kits (2-Pack)

Item #: TKIT-DANTE-M MFG #: TKIT-DANTE-M

Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-M DANTE/AVB Networked Audio over Fiber Extender Kits (2-Pack)
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Our Price: $1,665.22


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    TKIT-DANTE-M - Overview

    The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 (TKIT-DANTE-M)12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters.

    All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software available for this.

    All fiber connectors are LC duplex and all TKIT kits come with all SFPs needed. All TKITs listed have HDBNC connections where applicable. RJ45 connectors on Ethernet and Dante connections.

    Applications:
    With the FOI(TD)-6010, the possible applications are virtually endless:
    Multi mode to single mode
    Optical standard duplex to single fiber bidirectional (BiDi) transport
    Fiber optic repeater
    Optical wavelength conversion
    10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber
    ASI, SD-SDI, HD-SDI & 3G-SDI to fiber
    HDMI/DVI to fiber
    MADI to fiber
    4K UHD Video to fiber
    Video format conversion

    TKIT-DANTE-M - Required Accessories

      TKIT-DANTE-M - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov