FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Wohler 829086-1 SMPTE 2110 MM Receiver - 850 NM - LC Connectors -SFP Module w/software activation Key for 2110 w/ NMOS

Item #: WOH-829086-1 MFG #: 829086-1

free ship

Our Price:

$1,995.00

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    829086-1 - Overview

    The Wohler 829086-1 is a SMPTE 2110 Receiver with Multi-Mode 850NM - LC(Fiber) Connectors. It is an SFP Module with software feature activation key.Use Emset to configure SFP.

    The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed only in the iAM Series products listed below........

    iAM-12G-SDI.
    iVAM1-1.
    IAM-VIDEO-2.
    IAM-AUDIO-1 (audio essence only).
    IAM-AUDIO-2 (audio essence only).
    IAM-MIX8 (audio essence only).
    IAM-MIX16 (audio essence only).

    Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the emSET application, available via our FTP.

    829086-1 - Required Accessories

      829086-1 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov