Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
StarTech.com

Narrow Results:

Categories

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

StarTech.com:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • StarTech ET91000SM10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 6.2 Miles

      StarTech ET91000SM10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 6.2 Miles

      The StarTech ET91000SM10 Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference (EMI) than typical RJ45 copper-based networks, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications. Flexible integration into mixed...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET91000SM10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET91000LC2 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM LC Fiber 550m

      StarTech ET91000LC2 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM LC Fiber 550m

      Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET91000LC2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $189.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech SV231HDMIUA  2 Port USB HDMI KVM Switch with Audio and USB 2.0 Hub

      StarTech SV231HDMIUA 2 Port USB HDMI KVM Switch with Audio and USB 2.0 Hub

      The SV231HDMIUA 2-port USB HDMI KVM Switch lets you control two USB-enabled multimedia computers or devices with HDMI video interfaces, using a single peripheral set/console (USB keyboard, mouse, monitor, speakers and microphone). A highly versatile KVM solution, the USB HDMI KVM Switch features an integrated 2-port USB 2.0 hub that lets selected computers access shared high speed USB devices, eliminating the cost of duplicate USB peripheral purchases. Ensuring high quality video capability,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-SV231HDMIUA

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $173.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech SV231DD2DUA 2 Port Dual DVI USB KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub

      StarTech SV231DD2DUA 2 Port Dual DVI USB KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub

      The SV231DD2DUA 2-port Dual DVI USB KVM Switch allows two PCs, each with dual DVI video outputs, to share two monitors, one microphone and set of speakers, one keyboard and one mouse as well as two other USB peripherals. An ideal solution for graphic designers, CAD/CAM designers or educational and financial institutions, the dual view KVM Switch allows you to instantly switch back and forth between dual DVI display PCs at the touch of a button, while maintaining professional level video quality...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-SV231DD2DUA

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $215.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter - SC - Up to 2 km

      StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter - SC - Up to 2 km

      The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET90110SC2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $82.15

      Add to Wishlist
    • Startech USB312SAT3 USB 3.1 Cable-style Adapter- 2.5- Inch/3.5- Inch SATA drives

      Startech USB312SAT3 USB 3.1 Cable-style Adapter- 2.5- Inch/3.5- Inch SATA drives

      This USB 3.1 to SATA adapter gives you fast and easy access to the data on your 2.5 in./3.5 in. solid-state drives and hard drives. The adapter cable lets you connect your laptop or desktop computer directly to a SATA drive and access it through ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen. 2 (up to 10Gbps). Convenient and versatile drive access. This adapter cable lets you quickly swap your drives. You can copy or retrieve data from your 2.5 in. or 3.5 in. SATA drive, with no additional accessories required. The tool-free...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-USB312SAT3

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $63.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech SATDOCK2REU3 USB 3.0 SATA Hard Drive Duplicator & Eraser Dock - Standalone 2.5/3.5in HDD & SSD Eraser & Cloner

      StarTech SATDOCK2REU3 USB 3.0 SATA Hard Drive Duplicator & Eraser Dock - Standalone 2.5/3.5in HDD & SSD Eraser & Cloner

      The SATDOCK2REU3 USB 3.0 Standalone Duplicator and Eraser Dock lets you connect your 2.5in/3.5in SATA HDDs or SSDs through SuperSpeed USB 3.0, with the ability to swap drives in and out as needed. The dock also functions as a standalone drive duplicator and eraser – an efficient and versatile solution for external drive management. Featuring standalone Sector by Sector hard drive duplication with built-in LED progress bar, and support for 2 drive single pass over writing the SATDOCK22EU3 is a user-friendly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-SATDOCK2REU3

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $74.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Startech ST4202USB 4 Port Compact USB 2.0 Hub -Black

      Startech ST4202USB 4 Port Compact USB 2.0 Hub -Black

      This 4 Port USB 2.0 Hub connects to one USB 2.0 port on a Mac or PC computer, adding four USB 2.0 ports - allowing you to maximize the number of high speed USB peripherals connected to your computer. The hub supports cascaded installation with other USB 2.0 hubs, supporting up to 127 USB 2.0 device connections - a scalable solution for connecting multiple USB devices to a single host computer. The 4 port hub includes a wall-mount power adapter, but can be powered through USB bus connection to the...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ST4202USB

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $25.43

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech 3CSFP91ST Gb Fiber SFP - 1000Base-SX - HP 3CSFP91 Compatible

      StarTech 3CSFP91ST Gb Fiber SFP - 1000Base-SX - HP 3CSFP91 Compatible

      The StarTech 3CSFP91ST Fiber SFP is HP compatible and engineered by StarTech to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP switches and routers that support the HP 3CSFP91 transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-3CSFP91ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $59.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech AJ716BST 8G Fiber Channel SW SFPplus - HP AJ716B Compatible

      StarTech AJ716BST 8G Fiber Channel SW SFPplus - HP AJ716B Compatible

      The 3CSFP91ST HP compatible 8 Gigabit Fiber Channel Short Wave SFP+ is engineered by StarTech to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the HP AJ716B FC SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 8Gb Short Wave B-series...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-AJ716BST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $109.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech AJ717AST 8G Fiber Channel LW SFPplus - HP AJ717A Compatible

      StarTech AJ717AST 8G Fiber Channel LW SFPplus - HP AJ717A Compatible

      The HP compatible AJ717AST 8 Gigabit Fiber Channel Long Wave SFP+ is engineered by StarTech to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the HP AJ717A FC SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 8 Gb Fiber Channel Long Wave...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-AJ717AST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $675.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Startech CDPVGDVHDB Travel A/V Adapter: 3-in-1 USB-C to VGA DVI or HDMI - 4K

      Startech CDPVGDVHDB Travel A/V Adapter: 3-in-1 USB-C to VGA DVI or HDMI - 4K

      The CDPVGDVHDB 3-in-1 travel adapter offers a portable solution for connecting your USB-C computer to a VGA, DVI, or HDMI® display. The travel adapter is compatible with your DP alt mode computer. DP alt mode means your computer can pass a DisplayPort video signal through the USB-C port. Stylish connectivity for your USB-C laptop This travel adapter comes with a built-in black USB-C cable and works well with your Dell XPS™, MacBook and any device that...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-CDPVGDVHDB

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $79.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Startech CDPVGDVHDMDP Aluminum Travel A/V Adapter: 4-in-1 USB-C to VGA DVI HDMI or mDP - 4K

      Startech CDPVGDVHDMDP Aluminum Travel A/V Adapter: 4-in-1 USB-C to VGA DVI HDMI or mDP - 4K

      The CDPVGDVHDMDP 4-in-1 travel adapter offers a portable solution for connecting your USB-C computer to a VGA, DVI, HDMI® or Mini DisplayPort display. The travel adapter is VESA certified to ensure compatibility with your DP alt mode computer. DP alt mode means your computer can pass a DisplayPort video signal through the USB-C port. Stylish connectivity for your MacBook with USB-C This travel adapter has been constructed with a sturdy aluminum housing and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-CDPVGDVHDMDP

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $102.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Startech CFAST2SAT25 CFast Memory Card to 2.5 Inch SATA Adapter

      Startech CFAST2SAT25 CFast Memory Card to 2.5 Inch SATA Adapter

      Now you can use your CFast memory card like a standard 2.5" SATA solid-state drive. This unique adapter lets you access and recover data from a CFast card through SATA at faster data transfer speeds. Turn CFast into SATA with ease This CFast to SATA adapter creates a permanent conversion from CFast to SATA for use inside small form factor or embedded solutions. The drive frame and the connector on the adapter mimic the exact size and connector location of a 2.5" SATA hard drive. Standard 2.5"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-CFAST2SAT25

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km

      StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km

      Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET90110ST2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $85.07

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter

      StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter

      Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM), enabling bi-directional communication over a single strand of fiber, essentially doubling the capacity of your existing fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET90110WDM2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $431.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET91000SFP2C Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

      StarTech ET91000SFP2C Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot

      The ET91000SFP2C Open SFP Fiber Media Converter card module converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multi-mode) and distance requirements (see our full line of Gigabit transceivers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET91000SFP2C

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $140.47

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET91000SM20 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20km (12.4 Miles)

      StarTech ET91000SM20 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20km (12.4 Miles)

      This StarTech Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 20 km (12.4 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference (EMI) than typical RJ45 copper-based networks, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications. Flexible integration into mixed network environments This...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET91000SM20

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $255.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

      StarTech ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

      The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET91000SM402

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $437.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFPplus - SM LC

      StarTech EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFPplus - SM LC

      The StarTech EXSFP10GELRS 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 10GBase-LR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-EXSFP10GELRS

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech EXSFP10GESRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFPplus - 10GBase-SR

      StarTech EXSFP10GESRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFPplus - 10GBase-SR

      The StarTech EXSFP10GESRS 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  The 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-EXSFP10GESRS

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $309.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech EXSFP1GELXST Gb Fiber SFP - Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible

      StarTech EXSFP1GELXST Gb Fiber SFP - Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible

      The StarTech EXSFP1GELXST Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 1000Base-LX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-EXSFP1GELXST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $75.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech EXSFP1GESXST Gb Fiber SFP - 1000Base-SX - Juniper Compatible

      StarTech EXSFP1GESXST Gb Fiber SFP - 1000Base-SX - Juniper Compatible

      The StarTech EXSFP1GESXSTGigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-EXSFP1GESXST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $63.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech EXSFP1GETST Gb Copper SFP - Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible

      StarTech EXSFP1GETST Gb Copper SFP - Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible

      The Juniper Networks compatible EXSFP1GETST Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into Juniper networking devices that support the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  The SFP transceiver provides 10Base-T / 100Base-TX...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-EXSFP1GETST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $69.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech GLCEXSMDST Gb Fiber SFP - Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible - Singlemode  LC

      StarTech GLCEXSMDST Gb Fiber SFP - Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible - Singlemode LC

      The StarTech GLCEXSMDST Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-EX-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 1000Base-EX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with a range of up to 40 km...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-GLCEXSMDST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $174.79

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Since 1985, StarTech.com has provided a complete range of IT and A/V products for a diverse customer base that spans many channels, including government, education and industrial facilities to name just a few.

      They are dedicated to providing comprehensive information in order to simplify your purchasing process and to ensure that the solutions you need are available when and where you need them. Startech carries thousands of connectivity and technology parts from cables to splitters, computer parts and more! Markertek carries a full line of Startech products and solutions!

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire StarTech.com line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*