Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
AJA FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1431/1451 Singlemode LC Duplex
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    AJA FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM Fiber SFP Option - Dual TX 1431/1451 Singlemode LC Duplex

    Manufacturer: AJA Video

    Item #: AJA-FIB-2CW-4345   •   MFG #: FIB-2CW-4345

     


    Our Price:$695.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing) Fiber options are now available for FS2, FS1-X and the new FiDO-2T-CWDM, allowing multiple channels of 3G-SDI to be carried on a single fiber - opening up a host of new possibilities for moving multiple signals over long distances without the need for excessive cabling.

      AJA's CWDM SFP Fiber modules are the fastest way to ensure that you accurately select the most appropriate SFP for your workflow needs for the appropriate AJA product you wish to integrate into your facility infrastructure.All listed SFP's have Singlemode LC Duplex 2 Channel fiber connections.


      Simply check the list below of the AJA product you wish to populate and make sure the SFP is compatible.


      Compatible with AJA models
      FiDO-2T-X
      FiDO-4T-X
      FS1-X
      FS1-X-FRC
      FS2
      FS3
      FS4
      FS-HDR
      OG-FIBER-2T-X
      Ki Pro Ultra
      Ki Pro Ultra Plus

      Other SFP Modules compatible with the above models are as follows:

      FIB-2CW-2729 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1271/1291
      FIB-2CW-31333 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1311/1331
      FIB-2CW-3537 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1351/1371
      FIB-2CW-3941 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1391/1411
      FIB-2CW-4345 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1431/1451
      FIB-2CW-4749 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1471/1491
      FIB-2CW-5153 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1511/1531
      FIB-2CW-5557 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1551/1571
      FIB-2CW-5961 2-Channel 3G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber TX CWDM 1591/1611

      Please note! Since these SFP modules are made up of CWDM "wideband" configurations, any AJA SFP fiber receiver will be compatible with any of the SFP transmitters listed. Just make sure the connectors and mode matches (LC, Singlemode, Duplex). If not then please check Camplex Fiber adapter cables. Camplex carries a fiber adapter for almost every standard fiber connection.

       
       

      Add Accessories for your FIB-2CW-4345:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*