Belden FT3LC900FS01 FX Fusion OM3-4 LC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector - Aqua - 6/Pack

ITEM #: BL-FT3LC900FS-6 MFG #: FT3LC900FS-6

free ship

List Price:

$74.99

Our Price:

$63.99

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    FT3LC900FS-6 - Overview

    The FT3LC900FS01 is an FX Fusion OM3-4 LC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector in aqua 6 pack. This unit can be used for Field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber to the home) and MDU (Multiple Dwelling Units).

    • Features:

      • FX Fusion Splice-On Connector
      • OM3-4
      • LC Simplex
      • 900µm Tight Buffer
      • Aqua Housing
       
    • Specifications:

      • Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB
      • Minimum Reflectance: -25 dB
      • Minimum Reflectance @ 1550nm: -25 dB
      • Termination Style: Splice-On
      • Interconnection Compatibility: FOCIS compliant with latest revision of TIA-604-10 (LC)
      • [email protected]: 500 Insertions
      • Cable Retention, Straight Pull: 5.1 kg
      • Cable retention, 90 degree pull: 0.2 kg
       

    FT3LC900FS-6 - Required Accessories

      FT3LC900FS-6 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov