FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Belden FT4SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack Violet

Item #: BL-FT4SC900FS-6 MFG #: FT4SC900FS-6

Belden FT4SC900FS01 FX Fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - Fusion Splice-On Connector 6 pack Violet
free ship

List Price:

$74.16

Our Price:

$64.02

Availability: More on the Way
i

This item is currently out of stock – we will ship it the minute we receive it. Select items may be affected by U.S. supply chain delays. Expedited delivery and alternative options may be available. Email [email protected] or call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    FT4SC900FS-6 - Overview

    The FT4SC900FS01 is an FX fusion OM4 SC Simplex 900 - FX fusion splice-on connector 6 pack. This unit is used for field-termination of fiber optic cables within Patch Panels, Distribution Frames, Workstation Outlets for FTTD (Fiber to the Desk), drops for FTTH (Fiber to the home) and MDU (Multiple Dwelling Units).

    FT4SC900FS-6 - Required Accessories

      FT4SC900FS-6 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov