FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

LYNX Technik Yellobrik OH-TR-1 SDI Optical Transceiver SFP module

Item #: LNX-OH-TR-1 MFG #: OH-TR-1

LYNX Technik Yellobrik OH-TR-1 SDI Optical Transceiver SFP module
free ship

List Price: $335.00

Our Price: $318.25


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    The LYNX Technik OH-TR-1 SDI optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and also receives an optical SDI signal and converts to an electrical signal for further processing. Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 10km**. The module accommodates 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI.

    A socket, or "cage" is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov