Multidyne NBX-2RX-12G-ST 12G-SDI Dual Fiber Optic Receiver with ST Connectors

ITEM #: NBX-2RX-12G-ST MFG #: NBX-2RX-12G-ST

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Our Price:

$995.00

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    NBX-2RX-12G-ST - Overview

    The NBX-2RX-12G-ST from Multidyne provides a cost-effective miniature solution to receive two 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI signals over single-mode fiber optic cable using ST connectors at distances up to 10km.

    The NBX-2RX-12G-ST provides two SDI fiber optic inputs on ST connectors with a wavelength range of 1270 nm to 1610 nm and offers one output of each SDI signal on a 75 Ohm BNC connector.

    The NBX-2RX-12G-ST provides reclocking on both of the outgoing SDI signals on the BNC connectors.

    Dual Color LED indicators provide a GREEN status indication to show that the reclockers are locked to valid SDI signals or a RED status indication to show a valid SDI signal is not present.

    Power to the NBX-2RX-12G-ST is provided by an external AC Adapter with a locking DC connector supplied with the module.

    Applications:
    Live Broadcast
    Arenas and Stadiums
    Shared Control Rooms
    Campus Facilities

    NBX-2RX-12G-ST - Required Accessories

    NBX-2RX-12G-ST - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov