Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Wohler SMPTE iAM Series 2110 or 2022-6 Receiver - MM - 850nm - LC Connectors  SFP module w/ software activation Key
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Wohler SMPTE iAM Series 2110 or 2022-6 Receiver - MM - 850nm - LC Connectors SFP module w/ software activation Key

    Item #: WOH-SFP211020226   •   MFG #: SFP-2110+2022-6

     


    Our Price:$3,595.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Wohler SFP-2110+2022-6 SMTPE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

      The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed only in the iAM Series products listed below:

      iAM-12G-SDI
      iVAM1-1
      IAM-VIDEO-2
      IAM-AUDIO-1 (audio essence only)
      IAM-AUDIO-2 (audio essence only)
      IAM-MIX8 (audio essence only)
      IAM-MIX16 (audio essence only)

      Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the emSET application, available VIA download on Wohler's website.

       
      • Specifications

        • SMPTE 2110 Input: SFP-2110+2022-6 (829087): SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
        • SMPTE 2022 Input: SFP-2110+2022-6 (829087): SMPTE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver, Multi-Mode 850NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use emSET to configure SFP.
        • Shipping Weight: 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*