Wohler SMPTE iAM Series 2110 with 2022-6 Receiver - MM - 850nm - LC Connectors SFP module w/ software activation Key

ITEM #: WOH-SFP211020226 MFG #: SFP-2110+2022-6

free ship

Our Price:

$2,995.00

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    SFP-2110+2022-6 - Overview

    Wohler SFP-2110+2022-6 SMTPE 2110 with 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. It is recommended to utilize Emset to configure the SFP.

    The SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed only in the iAM Series products listed below:

    iAM-12G-SDI
    iVAM1-1
    IAM-VIDEO-2
    IAM-AUDIO-1 (audio essence only)
    IAM-AUDIO-2 (audio essence only)
    IAM-MIX8 (audio essence only)
    IAM-MIX16 (audio essence only)

    Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the emSET application, available VIA download on Wohler's website.

    SFP-2110+2022-6 - Required Accessories

      SFP-2110+2022-6 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov