Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

SC Fiber Adapters:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Black Box ICD116A Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Single-Mode SC Converter

      Black Box ICD116A Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Single-Mode SC Converter

      Convert RS-232/422/485 data for long extensions over fiber in heavy industrial areas.

      Our premium Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Single-Mode SC Converter is the ideal choice if you need reliable, extra-long serial data extensions in heavy-industry areas.

      Meets stringent IEC and IEEE specs.
      Encased in an IP30-rated enclosure, the converter's been put through some of the most exacting tests in the industry. The high-grade converter meets the requirements of two standards that make it suitab





           

          Read More

          Item #: BBX-ICD116A

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $554.90

          Add to Wishlist
        • SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

          SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

          Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. These particular couplers allow you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of our duplex single mode sc to sc coupler.

          • SC to SC
          • Singlemode duplex
          • Zirconia sleeve
          • Plastic housing

           

          Read More

          Item #: FOA-SC-SC-DS

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $3.45

          Add to Wishlist
        • SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler with Plastic Body & Bronze Alignment Sleeve

          SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler with Plastic Body & Bronze Alignment Sleeve

          These simplex plastic SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

          • Used to connect either PC or UPC polished SC Fiber cables
          • Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution
          • Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation
          • Bronze alignment sleeve s

           

          Read More

          Item #: FOA-002

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $7.99

          Add to Wishlist
        • SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

          SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

          Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. These couplers allow you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of our duplex multimode sc to sc coupler.

          • SC to SC
          • Mutlimode duplex
          • PhBr sleeve
          • Plastic body

           

          Read More

          Item #: FOA-SC-SC-DM

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2.28

          Add to Wishlist
        • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Multimode with Bronze Sleeve & Plastic Flange

          SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Multimode with Bronze Sleeve & Plastic Flange

          Simplex multimode plastic SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Bronze alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

          • Connection Type: SC to SC
          • Telecommunication: Simplex
          • Data Connection: Multi-Mode
          • Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
          • Plastic Flange

           

          Read More

          Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SM-PF

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1.33

          Add to Wishlist
        • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange

          SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange

          Simplex singLEMOde SC to SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Zirconia alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

          • SC to SC Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Adapter
          • Connection Type: SC to SC
          • Telecommunication: Simplex
          • Data
          • Connection: Single-Mode
          • Zirconia Sleeve
          • Flange: Metal Flange

           

          Read More

          Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $5.25

          Add to Wishlist
        • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange

          SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange

          Simplex singLEMOde SC to SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Zirconia alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

          • SC to SC Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Adapter
          • Connection Type: SC to SC
          • Telecommunication: Simplex
          • Data
          • Connection: Single-Mode
          • Zirconia Sleeve
          • Flange: Plastic Flange

           

          Read More

          Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-PF

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2.79

          Add to Wishlist
        • Senko TRM-1-2-1 SC Fiber Terminator - UPC Return Loss 55dB or Greater

          Senko TRM-1-2-1 SC Fiber Terminator - UPC Return Loss 55dB or Greater

          • Return Loss: 55dB or Greater
          • Operating Temperature: -40 to +75 Degree C
          • Operating Wavelength: 1250-1650
          • Maximum Power: 500mw

           

          Read More

          Item #: TRM-1-2-1

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $9.89

          Add to Wishlist
         

        Page:

        ►►
          ◄◄
           
           
           
           

          SC Fiber Adapters

          SC Fiber Adapters,as well as all fiber optic adapters, were designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or four fibers together (quad). Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. Singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors. It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables, this can cause a loss of signal strength. Markertek stocks SC Fiber Adapters for all your fiber needs. Adapt ST to SC, LC to SC or SC to SC. We are the fiber experts!

           

           
          Continue Shopping View Cart