Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel Video Systems

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Artel Video Systems:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm Optional redundant optical input/outputt No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4160-SN70-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,700.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

      Artel FiberLink 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm Optional redundant optical input/output System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4161-SN70-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,700.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Transmitter Box Version

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Transmitter Box Version

      The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4040 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Transmitter for the 4040 system.The FiberLink 4040 Series transmission systems are normally preset for immediate use with audio input circuitry set for balanced 600 Ohm input impedance and output set forbalanced audio. If a different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4040-B9S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,717.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

      Artel FiberLink 4041-B9S 4 Channel Analog Audio Line Level 1550nm Singlemode 1 Fiber Receiver

      The Fiberlink 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for rental, staging, education and broadcast applications. The 4041 is the 1550 nm Singlemode Box Receiver for the 4040 system. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4041-B9S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,717.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B1S 850nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B1S 850nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Communications Specialties Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications. Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation...

       

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 4040-B1S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $850.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4040-B3S 1310nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4040-B3S 1310nm Multimode 4-Channel Analog Line Level Audio Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications. Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately. Features: No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation Indicator LEDs monitor...

       

      2 Types Available

      Item #: 4040-B3S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,040.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4320-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Tx 850nm MM Dual Output ST Connector

      Artel 4320-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Tx 850nm MM Dual Output ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4320 Series digitally transmits thirty-two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4320SN10NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,467.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel 4321-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Rx 850nm Multimode Dual Input ST Connector

      Artel 4321-SN10-NA Fiberlink 32Ch Audio Rx 850nm Multimode Dual Input ST Connector

      The Fiberlink 4320 Series digitally transmits thirty-two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ARTL-4321SN10NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,529.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4160-SN10-NA 850nm Multimode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 4160-SN10-NA 850nm Multimode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit (sold separately) No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4160-SN10-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,152.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 4161-SN10-NA Receiver - 16 Channels Analog Audio - 850nm - Multimode - ST

      Artel FiberLink 4161-SN10-NA Receiver - 16 Channels Analog Audio - 850nm - Multimode - ST

      The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications. Features: System consists of transmitter and receiver unit (sold separately) No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Optional redundant optical input/output 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-4161-SN10-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,152.17

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5200-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 5200-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 5200 Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow! All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with single mode fiber....

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-5200-B3S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5200-B7S Singlemode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 5200-B7S Singlemode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 5200 Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow! All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with single mode fiber....

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-5200-B7S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5201-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      Artel FiberLink 5201-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      The Fiberlink 5200 Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow! All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with single mode fiber....

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-5201-B3S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 5201-B7S Singlemode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      Artel FiberLink 5201-B7S Singlemode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

      The Fiberlink 5200 Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow! All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with single mode fiber....

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-5201-B7S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,705.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 7142-S7-NA 4 Video 8 Audio - Transmitter

      Artel FiberLink 7142-S7-NA 4 Video 8 Audio - Transmitter

      The Fiberlink 7142 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 1310 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards. Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7142 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconferencing and...

       

      2 Models Available

      Item #: CSI-7142-S7-NA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,560.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Artel, formerly Communications Specialties, is a leading global provider of broadcast-quality media transport solutions for direct fiber, IP, and managed optical networks. Artel has a solution for any broadcast video situation from 4K & 3G-SDI to composite video and DVI.

      Artel's flagship DigiLink platform is used by the world's largest telecommunication companies, CATV operators, and video service providers for mission-critical primary video feeds for many of the world's most watched events.

      FiberLink is the industry's largest selection of fiber optic transmission solutions formery under the CSI brand. Its small form factor and simplicity is ideal for professional A/V applications including broadcast, sports arenas and other large venues, distance learning, houses of worship, transportation hubs, and more! The broadcast-quality video transport market is constantly in transition as new video formats are developed and the networks used to transport contribution quality video evolve. While direct fiber has historically been the most cost effective and reliable method of transport, the development of more reliable, standards-based IP infrastructures has enabled operators to look for more cost effective, flexible, and easier-to-manage solutions.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*