Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Barnfind-USA
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Barnfind-USA:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-07-2935 4 Channel CWDM Mux - Frequency 1290-1350nm

      Barnfind BARNMINI-07-2935 4 Channel CWDM Mux - Frequency 1290-1350nm

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BARNMINI-07-2935

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $560.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:2 1x2 Optical Splitter

      Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:2 1x2 Optical Splitter

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BARNMINI-08-1-2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $166.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:4 1x4 Optical Splitter

      Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:4 1x4 Optical Splitter

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BARNMINI-08-1-4

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $190.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI07-3743 4 Channel CWDM Mux - Frequency 1370-1430nm

      Barnfind BARNMINI07-3743 4 Channel CWDM Mux - Frequency 1370-1430nm

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BARNMINI07-3743

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $560.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-01 BNC to Optical Converter with Open SFP Port

      Barnfind BARNMINI-01 BNC to Optical Converter with Open SFP Port

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-01

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $560.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-02 Dual SFP Converter

      Barnfind BARNMINI-02 Dual SFP Converter

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-02

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $560.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-03 HDMI to Optical Converter with Open SFP Port

      Barnfind BARNMINI-03 HDMI to Optical Converter with Open SFP Port

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-03

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $831.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-04 Optical SFP Port to HDMI Converter

      Barnfind BARNMINI-04 Optical SFP Port to HDMI Converter

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-04

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $616.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-05 RS422/485 4x GPI and 4x GPO Converter with Open SFP Port

      Barnfind BARNMINI-05 RS422/485 4x GPI and 4x GPO Converter with Open SFP Port

      The Barnfind BarnMini-05 is the most advanced BarnMini module. This is a compact way to combine an RS422/485, 4 x GPI and 4 x GPO, controllable via an Ethernet/SFP port. The unit can serve as an intelligent bridge between many third-party devices, for example transferring an RS422 signal or tally between two locations, or it can control an external optical changeover switch (BarnMini-06) in a redundancy setup. Triggers are easily set, and the module works well in conjunction with any BarnOne...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-05

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $831.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-06 Optical Changeover Switch

      Barnfind BARNMINI-06 Optical Changeover Switch

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-06

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $356.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-11 12G BNC Transmitter Receiver with Open SFP Port

      Barnfind BARNMINI-11 12G BNC Transmitter Receiver with Open SFP Port

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-11

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $755.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BARNMINI-12 Transmitter Receiver with 2 Open SFP Ports for Signals up to 12G

      Barnfind BARNMINI-12 Transmitter Receiver with 2 Open SFP Ports for Signals up to 12G

      These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry. A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed. The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-12

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $621.74

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BT-MINI-PSU Spare Power Supply Unit for BarnMini Modules

      Barnfind BT-MINI-PSU Spare Power Supply Unit for BarnMini Modules

      The Barnfind BT-MINI-PSU is a spare power supply unit for BarnMini Modules.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BT-MINI-PSU

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $52.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BT-CWDM-10-3GXX Single Model 3Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1270-1610nm - SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI - 10km

      Barnfind BT-CWDM-10-3GXX Single Model 3Gbps SFP Transceiver - 1270-1610nm - SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI - 10km

      The Barnfind BT-CWDM-10-3GXX Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. HD over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 3Gbps SDI at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed. Barnfind CWDM Mux/Demux can support up to 18 wavelengths between...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTCWDM103GXX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $275.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BTF-MINI-16 Rack Mount Frame For up to 16 BarnMini Modules

      Barnfind BTF-MINI-16 Rack Mount Frame For up to 16 BarnMini Modules

      The BarnMini frame, BTF-MINI-16 is a housing with space for up to 16x BarnMini modules of any kind. The BarnMini frame uses the same PSU as the BarnOne family, BTF1-XX. The BTF-Mini-16 comes with 2 x LEDs in the front to indicate which PSU's are connected. Note: The BTF-Mini-16 comes with one standard single PSU. Features: 16 slots Any combination of BarnMinis Redundant power supply (optional) Secure locking 2 x LEDs in the front to indicate which PSU's...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF-MINI-16

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $617.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-01 16 SFP Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-01 16 SFP Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      The BarnOne series of routers can provide a 32 x 32 built-in routing system with a combination of BNC and SFP I/O ports to satisfy any application. Every SFP port is bi-directional and every BNC port (if equipped) can be set as an input or output and all outputs are re-clocked. Multiple reference switching can be set to different references depending on the signal being switched and the system works with most 3rd party control systems. Each BarnOne frame is contained within 1 RU...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF1-01

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $5,425.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-02 16 SFP Port and 16 BNC Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-02 16 SFP Port and 16 BNC Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      The BarnOne series of routers can provide a 32 x 32 built-in routing system with a combination of BNC and SFP I/O ports to satisfy any application. Every SFP port is bi-directional and every BNC port (if equipped) can be set as an input or output and all outputs are re-clocked. Multiple reference switching can be set to different references depending on the signal being switched and the system works with most 3rd party control systems. Each BarnOne frame is contained within 1 RU...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF1-02

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-04 32 SFP Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-04 32 SFP Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      The BarnOne series of routers can provide a 32 x 32 built-in routing system with a combination of BNC and SFP I/O ports to satisfy any application. Every SFP port is bi-directional and every BNC port (if equipped) can be set as an input or output and all outputs are re-clocked. Multiple reference switching can be set to different references depending on the signal being switched and the system works with most 3rd party control systems. Each BarnOne frame is contained within 1 RU...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF1-04

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-06 24 SFP Port and 8 BNC Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-06 24 SFP Port and 8 BNC Port Fiber Router - 1RU

      The BarnOne series of routers can provide a 32 x 32 built-in routing system with a combination of BNC and SFP I/O ports to satisfy any application. Every SFP port is bi-directional and every BNC port (if equipped) can be set as an input or output and all outputs are re-clocked. Multiple reference switching can be set to different references depending on the signal being switched and the system works with most 3rd party control systems. Each BarnOne frame is contained within 1 RU...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF1-06

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-07-08 16 SFP Ports 8 BNC Ports and an 8 Channel CWDM Mux/De-Mux Built In Fiber Router - 1RU

      Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-07-08 16 SFP Ports 8 BNC Ports and an 8 Channel CWDM Mux/De-Mux Built In Fiber Router - 1RU

      The BarnOne series of routers can provide a 32 x 32 built-in routing system with a combination of BNC and SFP I/O ports to satisfy any application. Every SFP port is bi-directional and every BNC port (if equipped) can be set as an input or output and all outputs are re-clocked. Multiple reference switching can be set to different references depending on the signal being switched and the system works with most 3rd party control systems. Each BarnOne frame is contained within 1 RU...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF1-07-08

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7,495.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-07-16 16 SFP Ports 8 BNC Ports and a 16 Channel CWDM Mux/De-Mux Built In Fiber Router - 1RU

      Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-07-16 16 SFP Ports 8 BNC Ports and a 16 Channel CWDM Mux/De-Mux Built In Fiber Router - 1RU

      The BarnOne series of routers can provide a 32 x 32 built-in routing system with a combination of BNC and SFP I/O ports to satisfy any application. Every SFP port is bi-directional and every BNC port (if equipped) can be set as an input or output and all outputs are re-clocked. Multiple reference switching can be set to different references depending on the signal being switched and the system works with most 3rd party control systems. Each BarnOne frame is contained within 1 RU...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF1-07-16

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $8,325.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-10-AA 16 SFP Ports 8 BNC and 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedding/De-Embedding Fiber Router - 1RU

      Barnfind BarnOne BTF1-10-AA 16 SFP Ports 8 BNC and 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedding/De-Embedding Fiber Router - 1RU

      The BarnOne series of routers can provide a 32 x 32 built-in routing system with a combination of BNC and SFP I/O ports to satisfy any application. Every SFP port is bi-directional and every BNC port (if equipped) can be set as an input or output and all outputs are re-clocked. Multiple reference switching can be set to different references depending on the signal being switched and the system works with most 3rd party control systems. Each BarnOne frame is contained within 1 RU...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BRN-BTF1-10-AA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $7,837.50

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Barnfind Technologies, a Norwegian based company founded in 2012, draws on industry veterans to produce amazing signal transportation solutions. Their signal neutral platform offers many functions and supports numerous signal formats in one frame. Their compact 1 RU chassis is perfect for fiber transport, multiplexing, routing, conversion and distribution.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*