FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

AJA FIBERLC-2TX-12G 2-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter Module

Item #: AJA-FIBLC2TX-12G MFG #: FIBERLC-2TX-12G

AJA FIBERLC-2TX-12G  2-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter Module
free ship

Our Price: $445.00


Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i

Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.



    The AJA FIBERLC-2TX-12G is a 2-channel, 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter SFP Module for the FS4 4K Toolbox. The FS4's SFP options include both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O to allow greater SDI flexibility and fiber cable runs of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi)! The module allows you to be connected directly to the FS4 without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion.

    The AJA FS4 (sold separately) is a 4-channel 2K/HD/SD or 1-channel 4K/UltraHD frame synchronizer and up, down, cross-converter. AJA's flagship frame synchronizer and converter the FS4 offers incredible versatility and connectivity in a sleek 1RU frame. Offering a wide range of connection options for both video and audio the FS4 can do the work of four separate devices in 2K/HD/SD or combine all processors and channels together to attain maximum flexibility for 4K/UltraHD productivity.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov