Digital Forecast UHD M-OTR-3GT/R SD/HD/3G Dual SDI to LC Simplex Singlemode Fiber TX/RX Bundle w/ SFP Modules

ITEM #: DF-UHD-M-OTR3GTR MFG #: UHD M_OTR 3GT/R

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$759.00

Our Price:

$721.00

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    UHD M_OTR 3GT/R - Overview

    The Digital Forecast Bridge UHD M_OTR 3GT/R is a Micro Type Optic Transmitter/Receiver for Single LC cable by Optic MUX(Optical Multiplexing). Two 3G-SDI signals Bridge UHD M_OTR 3GT/R provide the Optic Transmission of two different(Asynchronous) SDI signals through Optic MUX of two different internal wavelengths. Comes complete with everything you need to extend your SDI signal up to 10 km (32,808 ft or 6 1/4 miles) over standard singlemode fiber optic cable.


    Since it is designed by Optima Technology, Bridge UHD M_OTR 3GT/R is compatible with all the Optima-Technology-applied products.

    UHD M_OTR 3GT/R - Required Accessories

      UHD M_OTR 3GT/R - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov