Digital Forecast UHD M-OTR-3GT/R SD/HD/3G Dual SDI to LC Simplex Singlemode Fiber TX/RX Bundle w/ SFP Modules

ITEM #: DF-UHD-M-OTR3GTR MFG #: UHD M_OTR 3GT/R

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$759.00

Our Price:

$721.00

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    UHD M_OTR 3GT/R - Overview

    The Digital Forecast Bridge UHD M_OTR 3GT/R is a Micro Type Optic Transmitter/Receiver for Single LC cable by Optic MUX(Optical Multiplexing). Two 3G-SDI signals Bridge UHD M_OTR 3GT/R provide the Optic Transmission of two different(Asynchronous) SDI signals through Optic MUX of two different internal wavelengths. Comes complete with everything you need to extend your SDI signal up to 10 km (32,808 ft or 6 1/4 miles) over standard singlemode fiber optic cable.


    Since it is designed by Optima Technology, Bridge UHD M_OTR 3GT/R is compatible with all the Optima-Technology-applied products.

    • Features:

      • Standard SDI (SD, HD, 3G ) format support
      • Dual channel transmission ( TX+TX, RX+RX ) using Single Core LC
      • Uses Optima STO optic SFP
      • LC single mode max 10km , LC multi mode max 100m in OM3
      • 12V DC Power supply (Operational Voltage Range : 7 ~ 17V DC)
       
    • Specifications:

      • Physical:
      • Dimension (W x H x D): 80 x 59.4 x 22.5 (mm)
      • Weight: TX: 105g / RX: 105g
      • Power Level: 7V ~ 16 VDC
      • Power Consumption: TX/RX 3.2/2.9 Watts (Max: 4 Watts)
      • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 55°C
      • Humidity: 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
      • Data Rate: Max 600Mhz
      • Signal Level: 800mVp-p +/- 50m

        Digital Video Specs:
      • HD: 720P (60/59.94/50), 1080i (60/59.94/50), 1080P (23.98/24/25/29.98/30)
      • FHD: 1080P (60/59.94/50)
       
    • Warranty:

      • 2 Year Warranty
       

    UHD M_OTR 3GT/R - Required Accessories

      UHD M_OTR 3GT/R - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov